Latest

2019 Summer Dean’s List

Upper Iowa University is pleased to announce the Dean’s List for the 2019 summer session. To be honored, a student must have earned a minimum 3.50 grade point average and be enrolled as a full-time student. The honored students include:

ALEXANDRIA

Shelby Lynn Brodnax – Alexandria, LA
Cecile Andrea Brown – Alexandria, LA
Charolettea N Brown – Alexandria, LA
Brandy Nicole Cook – Alexandria, LA
Melissa Denece Doolittle – Ball, LA
Chelsea Elyse Faw – Alexandria, LA
Julie Gayle Firment – Pineville, LA
Shanequa Glenn – Alexandria, LA
Taraneshia Annette Gray – Cottonport, LA
Catherine Frances Guillory – Pineville, LA
Angela Nelson Guillot – Pineville, LA
Anquinette Necole Hammond – Pineville, LA
Lafrancis Lashay Hurts – Alexandria, LA
Christopher Wayne Isaac – Dry Prong, LA
Melissa Ann Isaac – Dry Prong, LA
Banney Om Lyons – Pineville, LA
Alisa Renee’ Marlte – Alexandria, LA
Ingrid Charmaine McCall – Alexandria, LA
Kanisha A Mckinney – Alexandria, LA
Maxine Mix – Lecompte, LA
Marquita Michelle Amour Nash – Alexandria, LA
Jatoya Darcell Norris – Alexandria, LA
Kirsty Lakyn Robinson – Ball, LA
Jessica Linsey Smith – Deville, LA
Elizabeth Lee Turner – Simmesport, LA
Kimberly Michelle Webb – Alexandria, LA

BATON ROUGE

Anissa Banks – Baton Rouge, LA
Junetta Carter – Baton Rouge, LA
Melissa Andra Davis – Baton Rouge, LA
Summer Diggs – Baton Rouge, LA
Jernea Keionta Hayes – Baton Rouge, LA
Demauii Denae’ Hicks – Baton Rouge, LA
Jaquonda Letrell Hill – Baton Rouge, LA
Brandon Keefe Hotard – Maurepas, LA
Kenisha La’Shawn Johnson-Thompson – Addis, LA
Jolanda Corine Roberts – Pride, LA
Ashley Smith – Baton Rouge, LA
Cynthia Tally – Baton Rouge, LA
Taffnie Yvonne Wells – Baton Rouge, LA
Chandra Lynn Wiley – Baker, LA
Dwana Eubanks Kaye Williams – Baton Rouge, LA

BLACKHAWK

Denise Joy Anderson – Janesville, WI
Dawn Marie Black – Janesville, WI
Robin Lynn Bye – Beloit, WI
Nichole Conaway – Footville, WI
Jenny C Enerson – Janesville, WI
Michelle Lynn Kahl – Janesville, WI
Andrew Thomas Maloney – Beloit, WI
Julie Ann Mead – Janesville, WI
Tammy Mae Schears – Jefferson, WI

CEDAR RAPIDS

Tianna Chardau Hardy – Iowa City, IA
James Michael Hucker – Hopkinton, IA
Natasha Anne Jones – Cedar Rapids, IA
Summer Renna Laurent – Cedar Rapids, IA
Leanna Lewis – Cedar Rapids, IA
Kwabena Okyere – Goodyear, AZ
Andrew Jon Ervin Pickering – Fort Lee, VA
Christopher Allen Prior – North Liberty, IA
Joshua Sean Rawson – Vinton, IA
Nathan Reaves – Urbana, IA
Benjamin Lee Stainbrook – Vinton, IA
Alexandra Marie Stecklein – Cascade, IA
Hailey Lynn Steimel – Cedar Rapids, IA
Jessica Lynn Tresslar – Tiffin, IA

DERIDDER

Patricia Yvette Shillow – Deridder, LA

DES MOINES

Madeline Marie Acker – Pleasant Hill, IA
Sarah Elizabeth Becker – Atlantic, IA
Dallas Glenn Brekeen – Omaha, NE
Marcia Jo Brenizer – Norwalk, IA
Kristen Nicole Brown – Waukee, IA
Audrey Diane Clements – Norwalk, IA
Shawna Kay Cooper – Colfax, IA
Maria Theresa Cruz – Waukee, IA
Ryan Gary Davis – Ankeny, IA
Courtney Marie Duff – Des Moines, IA
Sherri Nicole Farmer – Grimes, IA
Meghan Maureen Gillespie – Johnston, IA
Gage Zachery Daniel Harden – Redfield, IA
Ryan Joseph Huizer – Ankeny, IA
Chase Desiree Leavell – Urbandale, IA
Madison Marie Lombard – Ankeny, IA
Dillon Gary Lundy – De Soto, IA
Terence Scott Manning – Pleasant Hill, IA
Lindsey Annette Marshall-Vollstedt – Granger, IA
Madison Martin – Ankeny, IA
Nicholas Clark Menough – Grimes, IA
Kelle Joe Miller – Madrid, IA
Meghan Ashley Nelson – Des Moines, IA
Lindsey Jo Ocheltree – Ankeny, IA
Angela Margaret Ollinger – Ankeny, IA
Julie Theresa Parnau – West Des Moines, IA
Jenifer Ann Patten – Waukee, IA
Benjamin David Phillips – Ogden, IA
Christine Marie Schwarz – West Des Moines, IA
Brittany Ann Smith – Des Moines, IA
Meghan Kathleen Tellner – West Des Moines, IA
Megan May Waite – Van Meter, IA

ELKHORN

Catherine Ann Yankunas – Kenosha, WI

FAYETTE

Josi Ann Baker – Clermont, IA
Malik Shaquille Baker – Fayette, IA
Brandon Alexander Bartlett – Montgomery, MN
June Zhong Ho – Kajang, Malaysia
Rieley Mackenzie Rodman – Maynard, IA
Liam Bok Tan – Selangor, Malaysia
Kai Jun Tee – Selangor, Malaysia
Kai Ren Tey – Fayette, IA
Yi Fan Than – Johor Bahru, Malaysia

FORT LEAVENWORTH

Billy Mitchell Blackwell – Lansing, KS
Taylor Renee Evereteze – Douglasville, GA

FORT POLK

Dawnsheri Stephanie Arroyo – Rosepine, LA
Robert Gary Buhr – Fort Polk, LA
Beryllynn D Jeanpierre – Alexandria, LA
Lisa Marie Lewis – Leesville, LA
Kenneth Terrell Reynolds – Leesville, LA
Rebecca Valerie Santiago – Deridder, LA
Taylor Renee Thomas – Carnegie, PA

FORT RILEY

Laura A Blaga – Junction City, KS
Julie Ann Colley – Manhattan, KS
Mercydys Marie Glant – Fort Riley, KS
Ivy Meredith Hartzell Merriweather – Fort Riley, KS
Taylor Smith Iliff – Fort Riley, KS
Nicole Okotcha – Fort Riley, KS

FORT SILL

Zjhyvoriah Eemani Bryant – Fort Sill, OK
Taylor Wayne Hatten – Lawton, OK
Jenea Rashad Knight – Norcross, GA
Kody Loren Lunstrum – Fort Sill, OK
Charlmers Scott – Lawton, OK
Jeffery James Shott – Lawton, OK
Jessica Garcia Smith – Fort Sill, OK
Cassandra Spikes – Lawton, OK
Jessica Cecilia Tuia – Fort Sill, OK
Michael Wayne Walker – Lawton, OK

HONG KONG

Hin Ki Jenkin Chu – Hong Kong
Man Lok Lam – Hong Kong
Sin Ting Lau – Hong Kong
Kwok Ling Lee – Hong Kong
Ka Weng Fiona Leung – Hong Kong
Wai Kit Luk – Hong Kong
Kholipah Pah – Hong Kong
Ka Po Pang – Hong Kong

MADISON

Stacy Jean Dahlke – Fox Lake, WI
Jennifer Marie Eiden – Sun Prairie, WI
Patricia Ann Elvin – Madison, WI
Randi Alyssia Hormig – Cross Plains, WI
John M Lattimore – Madison, WI
Jared Matthew Lehner – Evansville, WI
Jordon Shepard Neller – Fall River, WI
Nicole Mae Owen – Monona, WI
Nicole Jean Polich – Cross Plains, WI
Kali Kirstin Pomplun – Oregon, WI
Kristin Nicole Rogers – Arlington, WI
Sandra Jean Schuster – De Forest, WI
Brianna Kai Shefchik – Madison, WI
Leslie Autumn Strangfeld – Deforest, WI
Jamie Marie Suchomel – Sun Prairie, WI

MILWAUKEE

Aneriz Eliana Eliana Barbosa Medina – Franklin, WI
Monique Barksdale – Milwaukee, WI
Courtney Ann Bertino – Milwaukee, WI
Deshunna Monique Franklin – West Allis, WI
Bobby Ewart Hamilton – Milwaukee, WI
Asia Tierra Leach – Milwaukee, WI
Tequila Santana McClain – Milwaukee, WI
Angelral Sturdivant – Milwaukee, WI
Lisa Marie Webb – Milwaukee, WI

NEW ORLEANS

Nakia Shirelle Banks – New Orleans, LA
Donald Ray Blackwell – New Orleans, LA
Casey Aaron Coker – Meraux, LA
Cassandra Doyle – Chalmette, LA
Clarence Gray – Chalmette, LA
Riana Hatten – New Orleans, LA
Lachelle Jordan – New Orleans, LA
Julie Marlene Juarez – Marrero, LA
Tianay Monique Marshall – Gretna, LA
Jaresha Miles – New Orleans, LA
Theresa Morris – New Orleans, LA
Elizabeth Annie Pembrick – Violet, LA
Sandra Renetta Price – Slidell, LA
Eric Michael Rish – Avondale, LA
Ciera Lynne Rodi – Chalmette, LA
Carl Saizan, Mandeville, LA
John Gorman Wild – Saint Rose, LA
Ashley Antionette Williams – New Orleans, LA
Stephanie Young – New Orleans, LA

NURSING

Kylie Michelle Burke – Alden, IA
Amanda Jean Evanson – Jewell, IA
Amanda L Laher – Medford, WI
Jaclyn Anne Lambert – Phoenix, AZ
Carlee Marie Marner – North Liberty, IA
Ali Marie Nicolaisen – Iowa City, IA
Ashley Carol Schneider – Tempe, AZ
Tiffany Kay Wenner – Cedar Rapids, IA
Janet Ann Wiley – Pineville, LA

ONLINE UNDERGRADUATE

Ethan Scott Askland – Albia, IA
James Thomas Brooks – San Antonio, TX
Amanda Marie Carr – Maquoketa, IA
Tyler John Cook – Osage, IA
Jadyn Ruby Dickes – Clear Lake, IA
Jamey Jean Dusenbery – Sikeston, MO
Elizabeth Elaine Hargrave – Centerville, IA
Dylan Rider Kruckeberg – Fayette, IA
Michael Alexander Lewis – Winston Salem, NC
Taylor August Myszka – Alsip, IL
Amanda Jo Naus – Mogadore, OH
Allen Charles Nelson – Holly, MI
Tessa Rose Ostrander – Manchester, IA
Scot Buchanan Parker – Escondido, CA
Dana Lynn Shearer – Ottumwa, IA
Jennifer Lynn Smith – Marshalltown, IA
Heather Ann Tucke – Lime Springs, IA

PRAIRIE DU CHIEN

Angela Dawn Dutton – Black River Falls, WI
Jessica Marie Fry – Elroy, WI
Jason D Leis – La Crosse, WI
Rochelle Lee Oldenburg – Onalaska, WI

QUAD CITIES

Christina Marie Bell – Clinton, IA
Jarrod Eugene Connor – Davenport, IA
Ryan Patrick Cruise – Bettendorf, IA
Gabrielle Lynn Cruz – Le Claire, IA
Emily Marie Dodd – Clinton, IA
Eva A Hahn – Davenport, IA
Leah Taylor Hahn – Bettendorf, IA
Clara Kathy Hayward – Bettendorf, IA
Shelby Marie Hicks – Calamus, IA
Cody Allen Jordan – Silvis, IL
Nicole Olivia Liebe – Davenport, IA
Adam M Niedling – Davenport, IA
Ann Louise Parsons – Wilton, IA
Sydney Peters – Clinton, IA
Tasha Hope Phillips – Illinois City, IL
Robert Vernon Reed – Muscatine, IA
Breanna Lynn Remaly – Davenport, IA
Paige Rowold – Clinton, IA
Jerod T Samuelson – Davenport, IA
Brooke Michele Smith – Davenport, IA
Jeremiah Curtis Stevenson – Bettendorf, IA
Jessica Renae Wolf – Bettendorf, IA

ROCKFORD

Kaitlyn Riley Blanchette – South Beloit, IL
Dante Adam Elmer – Rockford, IL
Jessica E Gonzalez – Rockford, IL
Ashley Renae Lenz – Rockford, IL
Adriana Londono – Roscoe, IL
Ryan Wesley Mulligan – Rockford, IL
Emmanuel Resendiz – Belvidere, IL

WATERLOO

Cassandra Sue Alderman – Cedar Falls, IA
Danielle Lynn Ambrosy – Jesup, IA
Komivi Moise Amekedzi – Waterloo, IA
Samuel Barry Roberts Andrews – Waterloo, IA
Alen Beganovic – Waterloo, IA
Jasmine Rose Brustkern – Evansdale, IA
Jonathon Richard Conkling – Waterloo, IA
Ryan Alan Dabney – Cedar Falls, IA
Noah Theodore Dettmer – Waverly, IA
Jordan Ann Doland – Waterloo, IA
Andrew William Erickson – Janesville, IA
Sirr “Ramon,Corteze” Gardner – Waterloo, IA
Ra’Shuna D Greer – Waterloo, IA
Logan Arthur Henderson – Waterloo, IA
Cody Lincoln Hodson – Janesville, IA
Seth William Hundley – Cedar Falls, IA
Luke Michael Jeziorski – Waverly, IA
Dzeneta Jusufovic – Waterloo, IA
Hajrija Kalbic – Waterloo, IA
Kianna Storm Kinkade – Waterloo, IA
Dawn Michelle Klein – Waterloo, IA
Brittany Sue Koch – Evansdale, IA
Amber Renae Lang – Cedar Falls, IA
Elleigh Dianne McGraw – Independence, IA
Taylor Leila Mcgraw – Independence, IA
Samantha Nicole Meehan – Cedar Falls, IA
Sarah Cathryn Miller – Waterloo, IA
Jasmina Murtic – Waterloo, IA
Nelida Patlan-Reyes – Waterloo, IA
Alyson Lynn Peine – Fairbank, IA
Fatma Sabanagic – Waterloo, IA
Emily Ann Sands – Waverly, IA
Cory Ryan Scharnhorst – Cedar Falls, IA
Shawna Marie Sisk – Waterloo, IA
Matthew Omar Skurdal – Cedar Falls, IA
Alex James Smith – Fairbank, IA
Abby Lynne Smith Woods – Evansdale, IA
Hannah Marie Swartzendruber – Waterloo, IA
Taylor Nicole Ternus – Arlington, IA
Sabrina Margaret Thode – Waterloo, IA
William Neil Townsend – Cedar Falls, IA

WAUSAU

Ciera Jade Bornheimer – Athens, WI
Laurie Ann Breske – Wausau, WI
Kelly Ryan Bundy – Menomonie, WI
Todd Joseph Evers – Aniwa, WI
Rebecca Ann Gartmann – Merrill, WI
Pa Gnia Lee – Wausau, WI
Katlyn Marie Marg – Waupaca, WI
Dylan Timothy Paszek – Wausau, WI
Bonnie Jo Ruechel – Wausau, WI
Jane Marie Stahnke – Medford, WI
Britney Ann Taggart – Kronenwetter, WI
Rachael Lynn Tulickas – Wausau, WI
Jordyn Michelle Wadle – Kronenwetter, WI
Der Lee Xiong – Weston, WI
Gao Nao Yang – Weston, WI

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: