Summer Dean’s List announced

Upper Iowa University is proud to announce the Dean’s List for the 2021 summer session.

To be honored, a student must have earned a minimum 3.50 grade point average for the semester and be enrolled as a full-time student. The honored students include:

Alexandria

Felicia Pearl Bush – Alexandria, LA
Kiajuana Lashay Bush – Alexandria, LA
Charmeon Deann Gray – Alexandria, LA
Mary Jane Gresham – Oakdale, LA
Quinnita Nicole Harrell – Pineville, LA
Justin D Howard – Alexandria, LA
Kizzy Latrice Jiles – Alexandria, LA
Jerra Kathleen Johnson – Alexandria, LA
Kandra Rashawn King – Boyce, LA
Norma Jean Modglin – Pineville, LA
Tiffany Sanders – Pineville, LA

Baton Rouge

Sandra Denise Alexander – Baker, LA
Jessica Y Armstrong – Baton Rouge, LA
Shannon Deveal Blackburn-Hawkins – Port Allen, LA
Carla Brock – Baton Rouge, LA
Myesha Cain – Baton Rouge, LA
Joshua A Carpenter – Walker, LA
Shenique M Holliday – Baton Rouge, LA
Monique Renee Jackson – Baton Rouge, LA
Tyquana L Kinchen – Gonzales, LA
Monique Lee – Denham Springs, LA
Alexis Yakira McCant – Franklinton, LA
Ciera Chantal Pennon – La Place, LA
Yolanda Scott – Baton Rouge, LA
Jennifer Lorraine Shaw – Baton Rouge, LA
Shermaine Smith Clark – Baton Rouge, LA
Joan Cabrinna Spradley – Addis, LA

Blackhawk

Lindsay Machelle Calvin – Beloit, WI
Melissa Renee Wittwer – Beloit, WI

Cedar Rapids

Melissa Christine Hofmeister – Marion, IA
Jonathan Levelle – Cedar Rapids, IA
Ryan Robert Mclarney – North Liberty, IA
Hillary Lydia Muench – Hiawatha, IA
Nathan Reaves – Urbana, IA
Jacob Kole Sadilek – Cedar Rapids, IA
Jacob Aaron Wilhite – Cedar Rapids, IA

DeRidder

Teresa Rena Clarke – Deridder, LA
Glennis Marie Coleman – Deridder, LA
Kevin Simmons – Deridder, LA

Des Moines

Jessica Rae Berk – Indianola, IA
Holly Ann Bingham – Baxter, IA
Audrey Diane Clements – Norwalk, IA
Chelsea Caroline Cocks – Des Moines, IA
Kayla Danielle Dickerson – Des Moines, IA
Nicole Renee Frohwein – Van Meter, IA
Lindsay Rae Gardner – Mitchellville, IA
Julia Michele Grett – Altoona, IA
Charles Calvin Hejde – Waukee, IA
Samuel Alexander Musser – West Des Moines, IA
Carly Newsom – Des Moines, IA
Briana Michelle Andrew – Clive, IA
Barbara Susan Coston – Adair, IA
Kaylah Johnson – Indianola, IA
Jeremy Francis Kemmer – West Des Moines, IA
Elizabeth A Kroeger – Bondurant, IA
Destiny Leavell – West Des Moines, IA
Forrest Eginoire Mahaffey – Ankeny, IA
Maren Elizabeth Meusburger – Linden, IA
Lacey Briana Mitchell – Indianola, IA
Nathan Douglas Morrison – Des Moines, IA
Reanna Marie Noel – Des Moines, IA
Aaron L Rinehart – Newton, IA
Lacey Danae Sanderson – Grimes, IA
Sarah Suzanne Sartin – West Des Moines, IA
Tony Scaglione – Des Moines, IA
Trenton Lane Spence-Lanfier – Urbandale, IA
Christopher Underwood – Altoona, IA
Sheila Cabrera Wasson – La Plata, MD

Elkhorn

Kathryn Leeann Davis – Trevor, WI
Nicole Michelle Gilliam – Racine, WI
Maggie Mae Kent – Kenosha, WI
Angelique C Ortiz – Kenosha, WI
Kristi Rogers – Delavan, WI

Fayette

Matthew Neal Kallis – Rochester, MN
Alec David Schoof – Primghar, IA

Fort Leavenworth, KS

Shawn Gabrielle Hart – Leavenworth, KS
Alba Oriana Perdomo Sepulveda – Fort Leavenworth, KS

Fort Polk, LA

Andre Armwood – Anacoco, LA

Fort Riley, KS

Shavon E Chatmon – Manhattan, KS
Jan Deshane Cruz – Junction City, KS
Michael Lee Halbach – Junction City, KS
Casey Edward Law – Milford, KS
Charissa Renee Myers – Junction City, KS
Ahou Monique Nguessan – Junction City, KS
Jacob Ochieng Otiende – El Paso, TX
Jamal L Turner – Junction City, KS
Darneisha R White – Shreveport, LA

Fort Sill, OK

Yasmin Davalos Diaz – Fort Sill, OK
May Dela Cruz Erb – Lawton, OK
Derek Shane Genck – Lawton, OK
Erin Elizabeth Pender – Lawton, OK

Madison, WI

Stacy Jean Dahlke – Fox Lake, WI
Andrew Freeman – Deforest, WI
Bobby Jo Marie Hardt – Friesland, WI
Kimberly Sue Peterson – Pardeeville, WI
Matthew Paul Stekel – Sun Prairie, WI
Erika Michele Stitzer – Blue River, WI

Milwaukee, WI

Jessica Barrera – Milwaukee, WI
Bobby Ewart Hamilton – Milwaukee, WI
Stephanie Tiana Hamilton – Milwaukee, WI
Kenyata Francine Johnson – Milwaukee, WI
Adrienne Jordan – Milwaukee, WI
Cholie Angela Mack – West Allis, WI
Aleria Nicole Person – Milwaukee, WI
Jasmine Antrice Annette Robinson – Milwaukee, WI

New Orleans, LA

Jennifer Marie Caro – Gretna, LA
Darylene Rebecca Ford – Meraux, LA
Lacey Janeene Gerhold – New Orleans, LA
Jacquia Honore – New Orleans, LA
Jules Joseph Martin – Meraux, LA
Karyn Lynne Morales Tregle – Chalmette, LA
Steven Jacob Rojas – Chalmette, LA
Dominick Joseph-John Spadoni – Slidell, LA
Ricardo Zapata – Gretna, LA

Nursing

Lisa Renee Arouh – Gilbert, AZ
Brielle Anna Bisdnack – Gilbert, AZ
Kymberly Melissa Boukas – Laveen, AZ
Kendra Nicole Castro – Goodyear, AZ
Ashlynn Bailey Colyar – Gilbert, AZ
Liliana Marisol Ferguson – Queen Creek, AZ
Jovanni Gallegos – Peoria, AZ
Mollie Marie Gulden – Phoenix, AZ
Aimee Lynn Lopez – Queen Creek, AZ
Jenna Nicole Pawlowski – Gilbert, AZ
Paige Denise Randolph – Mesa, AZ
Taylor Kiana Rojas – Buckeye, AZ
Melissa Anne Roskopf – Phoenix, AZ
Cristy Sanchez – Apache Junction, AZ
Theresa Louise Schultz – Gilbert, AZ
Alyssa Talia Stolzenbach – Gilbert, AZ
Taryn Alexys-Laura Williams – San Tan Valley, AZ
Alysa Janette Zavala-Gallegos – Phoenix, AZ
Taylor Anne Perkins – New Hampton, IA
Elizabeth Marie Appel – Denver, IA
Alexis Helen Luetters – Ames, IA
Kimberly Renee Rounds – Waterloo, IA

Online Undergraduate

John Nicholas Beshilas – Raeford, NC
Taylor Faith Bragg – Bremen, GA
Eric Sean Brown – Mount Juliet, TN
LeeShawn M Buhr – Stafford, VA
Chau Kwan Cheung – Sai Kung, HK
Cory Michael Cooper – Madison, AL
Michele Paige Entsminger – Fort Benning, GA
Megan Ann Espin Martinez – APO, AE
Tiffany Elizabeth Findley – APO, AE
Ka Wing Fong – Hong Kong, HK
Lora Ann Fuller – Dubuque, IA
Joshua William-James Gray – Saginaw, MI
Christopher Aaron Griesemer – El Paso, TX
Jamison Thomas Jeter – Ridge Spring, SC
Roni Nicole Johnston – Indianapolis, IN
Bo Lam Kwan – Sha Tin, HK
Chi Ling Cassandra Li – Hong Kong, HK
Courtney Mae Mason – Roeland Park, KS
Ashley LeAnn McCullough – Humboldt, IA
Caitlyn Michelle Murray – Cedar Falls, IA
Victor Mwirigi – Burlington, IA
Chelsey Kathryn Palmer – Manchester, IA
Kaylee Ann Schulte – Carroll, IA
Lisa Anne Smith – Boone, IA
Yat Hing So – Hong Kong, HK
Chase Alexander Tate – Mesa, AZ
Kyrsten Dawn Tremmel – Oskaloosa, IA
Yee Man Tso – Sheung Shui, HK
Logann Ayanna Wendel – Klemme, IA
Andriani Wibi Wibi Astutik – “Jordan, Yau Tsim Mong”, HK

Prairie du Chien

Hallie Marie Bieneck – La Crosse, WI
Ashley Rae Brueggen – West Salem, WI
Mark Jason Cromer – Garnavillo, IA
Valerie Heather Cromer – Garnavillo, IA
Sophia Alexandra Henke – Strawberry Point, IA
Alivia Marese Klein – Vinton, IA
Nichole Ann Nuehring – Monona, IA
Brianna Grace Paauwe – La Crosse, WI
Catey Michaela Siekert – West Salem, WI
Ashley Nicole Torres – Necedah, WI
Jamie Lee Truax – La Crosse, WI

Quad Cities

Taylor Mckay Armey – Tipton, IA
Shelby Bowling – Davenport, IA
Kaitlynn Harkey – North Liberty, IA
Gage Michael Howard – Bettendorf, IA
Heather Sue Keegan – Goose Lake, IA
Kimberly Michelle Kenworthy – Clinton, IA
Alexander Damian Pelzel – North Liberty, IA
Sami Jo Pratt – Muscatine, IA
Lindsey Serrato Lugo – Davenport, IA
Marlene E Waikel – Iowa City, IA
Kelly Rene Bunge – Rock Island, IL
Benedicte Georgette Dansou – Davenport, IA
Jacob Alan Gorge – Davenport, IA
Kalissa Renee Malin – Davenport, IA
Icelyn Sylvia Snow – Davenport, IA
Monique,,Elaine Thacker – Davenport, IA
Breanna,,Renee Verschoore – Milan, IL
Allison Patricia Weaver – Muscatine, IA
Emily Esther White – Bettendorf, IA
Ashley Lanai Wiepert – East Moline, IL

Rockford

Emily M Cahill – Mount Morris, IL
Tabitha Marie Villarreal – Rockford, IL

Waterloo

Cassidy Sue Bendickson – Independence, IA
Paige Michelle Benesh – Independence, IA
Bailey M Bergman – Maynard, IA
Katelin Ryan Corson – Waverly, IA
Madison Nicole Hofstadter – Elk Run Heights, IA
John Robert Kleitsch – Tripoli, IA
Christine Marie McCubbin – Waverly, IA
Anne-Elizabeth Noelle Smith – Cedar Falls, IA
Kenan Le Willey – Ossian, IA
Olivia Linnae Wolf – Independence, IA
Traci Dawn Bahrenfuse – Tripoli, IA
Louis Edwin Bergman – Jesup, IA
Lauren Bonner – Waterloo, IA
Dennis Lee Brandenburg – Cedar Falls, IA
Coleen Paige Dvorak – Independence, IA
Shawn William Even – Jesup, IA
Ela Fazlic – Waterloo, IA
Maida Emina Flater – Lakeville, MN
Breeanne Alexis Friedly – Waterloo, IA
Kianna Storm Gardner – Waterloo, IA
Elizabeth Diane Gloede – Cedar Falls, IA
Bryar Lea Hansen – Waterloo, IA
Sadie Lynn Hansen – Missoula, MT
William Hartke – Denver, IA
Brittany Anne Hill – Evansdale, IA
Amber Jo Iriarte – Nashua, IA
Zandra Lorraine Johnson – Waterloo, IA
David Duane Larson – Denver, IA
Chalee Denise Michael – Readlyn, IA
Jesse J Moore – Waterloo, IA
Suada Mujic – Waterloo, IA
Kelsey M Pagel – Sumner, IA
Jason Scott Pahl – Cedar Falls, IA
Sheila Louise Richter – Tulsa, OK
Joshua Paul Stevens – Evansdale, IA
Morgan Allison Stone – Waterloo, IA
Stefanie Joy Stuber – Grundy Center, IA

Wausau, WI

Christian Scott Alwin – Wausau, WI
Danielle Marie Reich – Irma, WI
Karysca Savon Vlietstra – Ringle, WI

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: