Latest

UIU announces 2020 Summer Dean’s List

Upper Iowa University is pleased to announce the 2020 Summer Dean’s List. To be honored, a student must have earned a minimum 3.50 grade point average for the semester and be enrolled as a full-time student. The honored students include:

Alexandria

Cynthia May Babb – Pineville, LA
Dalton Lane Basco – Deville, LA
Cecile Andrea Brown – Alexandria, LA
Felicia Pearl Bush – Alexandria, LA
Lane Ray Creech – Ball, LA
Charmeon Deann Gray – Alexandria, LA
Anquinette Necole Hammond – Pineville, LA
Quinnita Nicole Harrell – Pineville, LA
Angela Rena Horn – Alexandria, LA
Haley Samantha Johnson – Pollock, LA
Sara Michelle Kelsey – Dry Prong, LA
Kandra Rashawn King – Boyce, LA
Lorrie Elizabeth Melbert – Alexandria, LA
Norma Jean Modglin – Pineville, LA
Marquita Michelle Amour Nash – Alexandria, LA
Kimberly Michelle Webb – Alexandria, LA
Ashton Brooke Wood – Boyce, LA

Baton Rouge

Sandra Denise Alexander – Baker, LA
Shannon Deveal Blackburn – Hawkins – Port Allen, LA
Shaletha Lashawn Bowie – Lettsworth, LA
Jessie Mildred Brennan – Denham Springs, LA
Joshua A Carpenter – Walker, LA
Brittany Nicole Conerly – Baton Rouge, LA
Briana Cox – Baton Rouge, LA
Veronica Elphage – Baton Rouge, LA
Talacha Hawkins – Baton Rouge, LA
Demauii Denae’ Hicks – Baton Rouge, LA
Jaquonda Letrell Hill – Baton Rouge, LA
Virginia Lynn Johnson – Baton Rouge, LA
Shamyra Michelle Jones – Baton Rouge, LA
Louise Michelle Keller – Baton Rouge, LA
Patricia Ann King – Baton Rouge, LA
Joan Cabrinna Spradley – Addis, LA
Walter Warr – New Roads, LA
Taffnie Yvonne Wells – Baton Rouge, LA
Xaviera Celeste Wilson – Baton Rouge, LA

Blackhawk

Tonya Passer – Janesville, WI
Jennifer Nicole Lynn Pope – Brodhead, WI
Jennifer Elizabeth Reed – Beloit, WI
Thomas John Richter – Beloit, WI
Dwayne Emery Shaw – Beloit, WI
Morgan Beth Tenorio Olivera – Beloit, WI

Cedar Rapids

Samantha Jo Eley – Cedar Rapids, IA
Dakoda Lee Franzenburg – Cedar Rapids, IA
Cailey Shaine Hughes – Elwood, IA
Robbie Michael Kohl – Cedar Rapids, IA
Leanna Lewis – Cedar Rapids, IA
Ashley Christine Loutsch – Cedar Rapids, IA
Kinisha Ann Loving – Davenport, IA
Ryan Robert Mclarney – North Liberty, IA
Nathan Reaves – Urbana, IA
Mitchell Scott Robinson – West Liberty, IA
Adam Wayne Roster – Vinton, IA
Benjamin Adam Schwenker – North Liberty, IA
Scott Allen Staub – Cedar Rapids, IA
Karl C Wagner – Tiffin, IA
Jacob Aaron Wilhite – Cedar Rapids, IA

DeRidder

Teresa Rena Clarke – Deridder, LA
Glennis Marie Coleman – Deridder, LA
Patricia Yvette Shillow – Deridder, LA
Kevin Simmons – Deridder, LA

Des Moines

Madeline Marie Acker – Pleasant Hill, IA
Lori Rey Albrecht – Van Meter, IA
Stephanie A Anderson – Sigourney, IA
Tucker Shawn Armstrong – Des Moines, IA
Marta Sylwia Bean – Urbandale, IA
Jessica Rae Berk – Indianola, IA
Courtney Marie Bliss – Altoona, IA
Brandon Ronald Joe Britt – Norwalk, IA
Skyler Storm Carr – Des Moines, IA
Cassadey Lynee Cart – Des Moines, IA
Adam Michael Chapin – Ankeny, IA
Audrey Diane Clements – Norwalk, IA
Chelsea Caroline Cocks – Des Moines, IA
Lindsay Rae Gardner – Mitchellville, IA
Paige Ann Geisenhoff – Des Moines, IA
Tessa Rechay Gibson – Dayton, IA
Julia Michele Grett – Altoona, IA
Cassandra Leigh Guzman – Des Moines, IA
Sara Emily Hall – Des Moines, IA
Noah James Hayes – Urbandale, IA
Christina Bianca Jesuroga – Pleasant Hill, IA
Christofer Shon Kingrey – Newton, IA
Elizabeth A Kroeger – Des Moines, IA
Bryce Allen Lamphier Meier – Perry, IA
Erika Marie Lang – Mitchellville, IA
Jordan Rylee Leo – Altoona, IA
Brandi Sue Long – Des Moines, IA
Lindsey Annette Marshall-Vollstedt – Granger, IA
Sarah Elizabeth Matula – Johnston, IA
Brandie L McCuen – Ankeny, IA
Jeffrey Eldon Meissner – Ankeny, IA
Sierra Adrianna Mueller – Waukee, IA
Joel Dean Nastruz – Urbandale, IA
Madison Laurynn Polley – Indianola, IA
Whitney Jane Popkes – Urbandale, IA
Robert James Reedy – Ankeny, IA
Aaron L Rinehart – Newton, IA
Zackary Richard Robinson – Windsor Heights, IA
Veronica Marie Sesker – Grimes, IA
Taylor Harding Spencer – Des Moines, IA
Jordan Stenger – Des Moines, IA
Peter Raymond Stockdale – Humboldt, IA
Rachael Strong – West Des Moines, IA

Elkhorn

Allysen Loretta Amborn – Burlington, WI
Angalisa Marie Cruz – Sturtevant, WI
Jeremy Paul Graham – Elkhorn, WI
Tea Rae Luehne – Elkhorn, WI
Roberta Renae Sadowski – Oak Creek, WI

Fayette

Cavan Zhen Hao Cheong – Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Leona Schlatter – Sumner, IA

Fort Hood

Roberto Rivera – Fort Hood, TX

Fort Leavenworth

Terrence Abbey – Platte City, MO
Colton Ray Lewis – Kansas City, KS
Alba Oriana Perdomo Sepulveda – Fort Leavenworth, KS
Tyerees M Sanders – Leavenworth, KS

Fort Polk

Andre Armwood – Anacoco, LA
LeeShawn M Buhr – Stafford, VA
Danesha Deri-Ann Dawkins – Gulf Shores, AL
Rebecca Valerie Godfrey – Deridder, LA
Quiana Chanel Goodman – Leesville, LA
Jessica Leigh Green – Leesville, LA
Shaquella Nicole Jackson – Fort Polk, LA
Jamie Everette Moore – Leesville, LA
Anthony Rosemond – Fort Polk, LA
Patricia Anna Santos – Fort Lee, VA

Fort Riley

Charles Anthony Arbore – Carmel, NY
Yomaira Crystal Banks – Houston, TX
Jason Peter Burton – Osseo, WI
Rigoberto Castro – Dalton, GA
Shavon E Chatmon – Manhattan, KS
Jacob Ochieng Otiende – Fort Riley, KS
Thomas Eric Trout – Manhattan, KS

Fort Sill

Hubert Armond – Lawton, OK
Aidan Hunter William Cushman – Lawton, OK
May Dela Cruz Erb – Lawton, OK
Kody Lee Fuqua – Lawton, OK
Derek Shane Genck – Lawton, OK
Colton John Miller – Fort Sill, OK
Jeffery James Shott – Lawton, OK
Joseph Kyle Souliere – Madison, AL
Jessica Cecilia Tuia – Fort Sill, OK

Hong Kong

Keerti Anurag – Hong Kong
Yau Chuen Chan – Hong Kong
Pandhi Dhaval Sanjay – Hong Kong
Bo Lam Kwan – Hong Kong
Sin Ting Lau – Hong Kong
Precious Anne A Samonte – Hong Kong

Madison

Elizabeth Ann Clark – Fitchburg, WI
Stacy Jean Dahlke – Fox Lake, WI
Jessica Lynn Deegan – Brooklyn, WI
Jennifer Marie Eiden – Sun Prairie, WI
Bobby Jo Marie Hardt – Friesland, WI
Abigail Elaine Hawkinson – Sun Prairie, WI
Tiffany Kaczynski – Clyman, WI
Tala Omari – Madison, WI
Erika Michele Stitzer – Blue River, WI
Jenalee Ann Wilson – Portage, WI
Samuel James Yanke – Cottage Grove, WI

Milwaukee

Monique Barksdale – Milwaukee, WI
Latasha Bovia – Milwaukee, WI
Marjorie K Cahn – Milwaukee, WI
Jacqueline Oneida Ford – Milwaukee, WI
Stephanie Tiana Hamilton – Milwaukee, WI
Kelly Kufalk – Milwaukee, WI
JoAnne Lieblein-Graf – West Milwaukee, WI
Cruzsita Romo – Milwaukee, WI
Erica Michelle Simmons – Milwaukee, WI

New Orleans

Erica Eloise Alphonso – Violet, LA
Amber Marie Barbe – Violet, LA
Michelle Lynn Canepa – Meraux, LA
Pamela Carroll – Chalmette, LA
Clarisa Ausbrooks Duplessis – Meraux, LA
Marlon Christopher Eli – New Orleans, LA
Lacey Janeene Gerhold – New Orleans, LA
Riana Hatten – New Orleans, LA
Jacquia Honore – New Orleans, LA
Tyrone Kelly – Meraux, LA
Sara Catherine Levron – Chalmette, LA
Wayne Jude Melerine – Slidell, LA
Andre L Meyers – Chalmette, LA
Silas Even Phipps – Harvey, LA
Eric Michael Rish – Avondale, LA
Patricia Sorina – New Orleans, LA
Miosha L Walker – La Place, LA
Brianne Marie Waters – New Orleans, LA
John Gorman Wild – Saint Rose, LA

Nursing

Alix Anderson – Phoenix, AZ
Kymberly Melissa Boukas – Laveen, AZ
Kasey Michael Buchheit – Ossian, IA
Kendra Nicole Castro – Goodyear, AZ
David Daniel Exline – Gilbert, AZ
Nicole Michelle Landers – Mesa, AZ
Aimee Lynn Lopez – Queen Creek, AZ
Kayla Marie Manning – Iowa City, IA
Jenna Nicole Pawlowski – Gilbert, AZ
Nuria Perez Gordillo – Beloit, WI
Cristi Alexandra Rivera – San Tan Valley, AZ
Cristy Sanchez – Apache Junction, AZ
Lauren Jaimes Schantel – Mesa, AZ
Theresa Louise Schultz – Gilbert, AZ
Chelsea Marlene Taber – Gilbert, AZ
Summer Antonette Urrea – Glendale, AZ
Nicole Pauline Wahls – Garnavillo, IA
Taryn Alexys-Laura Williams – San Tan Valley, AZ

Online Undergraduate

Kadecia Moeriscia Arthur – Poinciana, FL
Kenneth Clark Britton – Clinton, TN
Kirsten Elaina Brown – Fredericksburg, VA
Cory Michael Cooper – Madison, AL
Deidre Joy Darold-Wilson – Eldora, IA
Risque Vernita Douglas – Wahiawa, HI
John Isaac Harris – Junction City, KS
Alyssa Kern – Chanhassen, MN
Zachary Rudolf Kotouc – Norfolk, VA
Amanda S Lanahan – Inver Grove Heights, MN
Adrienne Marie Marcionette – Littlestown, PA
Braden Aaron Meyer – Raeford, NC
Allison Kimberly Ney – West Union, IA
Julia G Oellerich – Mineral Point, WI
Tessa Rose Ostrander – Manchester, IA
Nicholas Arthur Ryan – Westfield, IN
Alanna Mae Schiltz – West Des Moines, IA
Dana Lynn Shearer – Ottumwa, IA
Ty Smart – Clarksville, TN
Dustin Geoffrey Snow – Bettendorf, IA
Madison Marie Stille – Nashua, IA
Austin Joseph Winters – Necedah, WI
Annie Xiong – Allouez, WI

Prairie du Chien

Andrew Wayne Armstrong – Elkader, IA
Bradley Joseph Clarkin – Onalaska, WI
Angela Dawn Dutton – Black River Falls, WI
Jessica Marie Fry – Elroy, WI
Sophia Alexandra Henke – Strawberry Point, IA
Peyton Adam Hesse – Waukon, IA
Alivia Marese Klein – Cedar Rapids, IA
Nadine Marie Nesvold – Prairie du Chien, WI
Nichole Ann Nuehring – Monona, IA
Jaime Marie Schultz – Westby, WI

Quad Cities

Katlyn Ann Akers – Orion, IL
Jaime Lynn Anton – Cordova, IL
Shelby Bowling – Davenport, IA
Samuel Mackenzie Bruty – Davenport, IA
Kelly Rene Bunge – Rock Island, IL
Kaitlynn May Capper – Walcott, IA
Cindra Kay Childe – Davenport, IA
Stacy Ann Gertz – Eldridge, IA
Jacob Nicholas Hobbs – Port Byron, IL
Angela Rene Leu – Clinton, IA
Nicole Olivia Liebe – Davenport, IA
Colby Kyle Mangler – Beale AFB, CA
Amanda Marie Marsh – Camanche, IA
Sydney Peters – Clinton, IA
Jerod T Samuelson – Bettendorf, IA
Monique Elaine Thacker – Davenport, IA
Joseph Scott Trizzino – Davenport, IA

Rockford

Adria Chantal Alley – Rockford, IL
Paula Nadine Muse – Poplar Grove, IL
Rachel Marie Risum – Beloit, WI

Waterloo

Traci Dawn Bahrenfuse – Tripoli, IA
Cassidy Sue Bendickson – Independence, IA
Gabrielle Elizabeth Borwig – Elk Run Heights, IA
Angela Buttjer – Waverly, IA
Jordan Ann Doland – Waterloo, IA
Kasey Alyn Fahey – Cedar Falls, IA
Joni Lynn Federspiel – Independence, IA
Breeanne Alexis Friedly – Waterloo, IA
Elizabeth Diane Gloede – Cedar Falls, IA
Seila Hadzic – Waterloo, IA
Sadie Lynn Hansen – Missoula, MT
Brittany Anne Hill – Evansdale, IA
Stephanie Lynn Johnson – Waterloo, IA
Trina Leanne Johnson – Jesup, IA
Keith Richard Juchem – Waterloo, IA
Kianna Storm Kinkade – Waterloo, IA
Dawn Michelle Klein – Waterloo, IA
John Robert Kleitsch – Tripoli, IA
Nicole Marie Krueger – Sumner, IA
Soe Soe Lah – Waterloo, IA
Amanda Jean Ledoux – Denver, IA
Ryan Aleksey Martin – Rockwell City, IA
Alisa Ann Mcduffee – Cedar Falls, IA
Lisa Kay Miller – Evansdale, IA
Jeremiah David Moore – Marshalltown, IA
Suada Mujic – Waterloo, IA
Alyson Lynn Peine – Fairbank, IA
Sheila Louise Richter – Cedar Falls, IA
Jorge Rivera – Raymond, IA
Abigail Anne Roling – Cedar Falls, IA
Eric Eugene Russell – Waterloo, IA
Cory Ryan Scharnhorst – Cedar Falls, IA
Matthew Omar Skurdal – Cedar Falls, IA
Anne-Elizabeth Noelle Smith – Cedar Falls, IA
Ross Andrew Steinbronn – Waterloo, IA
Joshua Paul Stevens – Evansdale, IA
Kelsi Ann Stoner – Dysart, IA
Taylor Nicole Ternus – Walker, IA
Sabrina Margaret Thode – Waterloo, IA
Randi Jo Vick – Raymond, IA
Dawn M Vogel – Jesup, IA
Alexis Mae Wiegmann – Greene, IA
Kenan Le Willey – Ossian, IA
Shawna Marie Woiwod – Jesup, IA
Olivia Linnae Wolf – Independence, IA
Craig Alan Young – Evansdale, IA

Wausau

Dawn Antonette Chuilli – Wittenberg, WI
Rebecca Ann Gartmann – Merrill, WI
Malgorzata Anna Roszina – Rhinelander, WI
Tracy A Schmeltzer – Merrill, WI

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: