Latest

UIU announces 2020 Spring Dean’s List

Upper Iowa University is pleased to announce the Dean’s List for the 2020 spring semester. To be honored, a student must have earned a minimum 3.50 grade point average for the semester and be enrolled as a full-time student. The honored students include:

Alexandria

Kiesha B Barnes – Pineville, LA – Liberal Arts
Porshala Tra’Nay Barnes – Alexandria, LA – Criminal Justice
Dalton Lane Basco – Deville, LA – Business Administration
Denzell Da’Shaun Bradley – Alexandria, LA – Criminal Justice
Charolettea N Brown – Alexandria, LA – Psychology
Lane Ray Creech – Ball, LA – Business Administration
Chelsea Elyse Faw – Alexandria, LA – Psychology
Jamie Lynn Firment – Pineville, LA – Liberal Arts
Julie Gayle Firment – Pineville, LA – Psychology
Charmeon Deann Gray – Alexandria, LA – Human Resources Management
Anquinette Necole Hammond – Pineville, LA – General Business
Quinnita Nicole Hayward – Pineville, LA – General Business
Angela Rena Horn – Alexandria, LA – Psychology
Lafrancis Lashay Hurts – Alexandria, LA – Psychology
Melissa Ann Isaac – Dry Prong, LA – Human Resources Management
Kamry Nicole King – Alexandria, LA – Psychology
Kandra Rashawn King – Boyce, LA – Liberal Arts
Da’Sha D Kirklin – Pineville, LA – Business Administration
Lorrie Elizabeth Melbert – Alexandria, LA – Social Science
Maxine Mix – Lecompte, LA – Psychology
Norma Jean Modglin – Pineville, LA – Psychology
Alisa Renee’ Morlte – Alexandria, LA – Human Services
Marquita Michelle Amour Nash – Alexandria, LA – Social Science
Kirsty Lakyn Robinson – Ball, LA – Human Resources Management
Kimberly Michelle Webb – Alexandria, LA – Criminal Justice
Ashton Brooke Wood – Boyce, LA – Human Resources Management

Baton Rouge

Shannon Deveal Blackburn – Hawkins – Port Allen, LA – Human Services
Joshua A Carpenter – Walker, LA – Human Services
Briana Cox – Baton Rouge, LA – Criminal Justice
Tyrone J Elphage – Baton Rouge, LA – Business Administration
Demauii Denae’ Hicks – Baton Rouge, LA – Accounting
Jaquonda Letrell Hill – Baton Rouge, LA – Sociology
Kenisha La’Shawn Johnson-Thompson – Addis, LA – Psychology
Shamyra Michelle Jones – Baton Rouge, LA – Sociology
Coshannon Pierson – Baton Rouge, LA – Psychology
Rashaun Ponder – Prairieville, LA – Criminal Justice
Dwana Eubanks Kaye Williams – Baton Rouge, LA – Management
Jenny C Enerson – Janesville, WI – Psychology
Corey Joel Passer – Janesville, WI – Public Administration
Tonya Passer – Janesville, WI – Business Administration
Jennifer Nicole Lynn Pope – Brodhead, WI – Human Resources Management
Thomas John Richter – Beloit, WI – Human Resources Management
Dwayne Emery Shaw – Beloit, WI – Criminal Justice
Anthony T Cetta – North Liberty, IA – Human Resources Management
Samantha Jo Eley – Cedar Rapids, IA – Liberal Arts
Bill Frederick Filter – Cedar Rapids, IA – Criminal Justice
Dakoda Lee Franzenburg – Cedar Rapids, IA – Human Services
Mark Adam Fritz – Cedar Rapids, IA – Business Administration
Cailey Shaine Hughes – Elwood, IA – Graphic Design
Tia Layne Hunter – Van Horne, IA – Psychology
Robbie Michael Kohl – Cedar Rapids, IA – Business Administration
Leanna Lewis – Cedar Rapids, IA – Business Administration
Kinisha Ann Loving – Davenport, IA – Psychology
Geraldine Lynn Norton – Cedar Rapids, IA – General Business
Andrew Jon Ervin Pickering – Fort Lee, VA – Business Administration
Nathan Reaves – Urbana, IA – Business Administration
Mitchell Scott Robinson – Wilton, IA – Business Administration
Adam Wayne Roster – Vinton, IA – Management
Scott Allen Staub – Cedar Rapids, IA – Business Administration
Clare Ellyn Stephens – Tiffin, IA – Psychology
Karl C Wagner – Tiffin, IA – Information Systems
Lindsey Sarah Wharton – Cedar Rapids, IA – Human Resources Management
Jacob Aaron Wilhite – Cedar Rapids, IA – Accounting

DeRidder

Ryan Richard Yeggy – Iowa City, IA – Business Administration
Glennis Marie Coleman – Deridder, LA – Human Services
Heidi Ronee Harris – Leesville, LA – Business Administration
Ethel Michelle Jones – Deridder, LA – Psychology
Jenifer Wilson – Deridder, LA – Social Science

Des Moines

Stephanie A Anderson – Boone, IA – Accounting
Briana Michelle Andrew – Clive, IA – Human Services
Leah Marie Barr – Winterset, IA – Business Administration
Lindsey Michelle Bauman – Van Meter, IA – Management
Sarah Elizabeth Becker – Atlantic, IA – Elementary Education
Jessica Rae Berk – Indianola, IA – Elementary Education
Courtney Marie Bliss – Altoona, IA – Elementary Education
Jeremy R Brannen – Grimes, IA – Software Engineering
Skyler Storm Carr – Des Moines, IA – Business Administration
Adam Michael Chapin – Ankeny, IA – Business Administration
Chelsea Caroline Cocks – Des Moines, IA – Elementary Education
Shawna Kay Cooper – Colfax, IA – Birth-Grade 3:Inclusive Settings
Courtney Marie Duff – Des Moines, IA – Elementary Education
Sy’Anne Azalee Dysart – Des Moines, IA – Human Services
Tessa Rechay Gibson – Dayton, IA – Human Services
Meghan Maureen Gillespie – Johnston, IA – Elementary Education
Alexandra Kaye Griffin – Ankeny, IA – English
Sara Emily Hall – Des Moines, IA – Financial Management
Avery Lynn Heim – Des Moines, IA – Psychology
Christofer Shon Kingrey – Newton, IA – Accounting
Darika Kovangvan – Des Moines, IA – Business Administration
Elizabeth A Kroeger – Des Moines, IA – Health Services Administration
Kelsey Kay Laughman – Ankeny, IA – Marketing
Madison Marie Lombard – Ankeny, IA – Elementary Education
Brandi Sue Long – Des Moines, IA – Business Administration
Sarah Elizabeth Matula – Johnston, IA – Elementary Education
Brandie L McCuen – Ankeny, IA – Business Administration
Dan Joseph Mcguire – Des Moines, IA – Liberal Arts
Jeffrey Eldon Meissner – Ankeny, IA – Business Administration
Andrew Jacob Noble – Des Moines, IA – Business Administration
Angela Margaret Ollinger – Ankeny, IA – Management
Julie Theresa Parnau – West Des Moines, IA – Birth-Grade 3:Inclusive Settings
Madison Laurynn Polley – Indianola, IA – Elementary Education
Whitney Jane Popkes – Urbandale, IA – Psychology
Laura Anne Rauschenberg – Dallas Center, IA – Health Services Administration
Zackary Richard Robinson – Windsor Heights, IA – Instructional Strategist: BD/LD/ID
Veronica Marie Sesker – Grimes, IA – Human Services
Jordan Stenger – Des Moines, IA – Communication Studies
Jordan Nicole Stewart – West Des Moines, IA – Elementary Education
Peter Raymond Stockdale – Humboldt, IA – Accounting
Justin Daniel Stover – Grimes, IA – Communication Studies
Kristine Elizabeth Toms – Indianola, IA – Health Services Administration
Natasha K Van Brunt – Creston, IA – Psychology
William D Wessely – Des Moines, IA – Human Services
Dallas Douglas Whitefield – Ames, IA – Birth-Grade 3:Inclusive Settings

Elkhorn

Jazzmine Marie Behn – Janesville, WI – Human Services
Sadie Jacqueline Geor Chvilicek – Kenosha, WI – Human Services
Manuel Garcia – Racine, WI – Human Services
Jeremy Paul Graham – Elkhorn, WI – Psychology
Ruth Ann Hooper – Delavan, WI – Psychology
Roberta Renae Sadowski – Oak Creek, WI – Human Services
Andrew Robert Worden – Racine, WI – Social Science

Fayette

Braden Michael Albert – Palo, IA – Financial Management
Samuel Jennings Allen – Grinnell, IA – Business Administration
Kendra Lynn Anifer – Lemont, IL – Psychology
Noah Lysne Antes – Rochester, MN – Biology
Alex Nathaniel Baker – Reedsburg, WI – Industrial Technology
Jordan Timothy Baumler – West Union, IA – Accounting
Nicholas Jerry Baumler – West Union, IA – Accounting
Ethan J Bayles – Vandalia, IL – Criminal Justice
Blaine Jordan Becker – New Hartford, IA – Conservation Mgmt
Destiny Ann-Marie Benson – Cedar Rapids, IA – Communication Studies
Isabelle Autumn Bergsbaken – Oconto, WI – History
Jack Jordan Beulke – Wanamingo, MN – Communication Studies
Sean Gerard Biernacki – Fayette, IA – Liberal Arts
Grace Alayna Birdsley – Prior Lake, MN – Biology
Billy Mitchell Blackwell – Lansing, KS – Public Administration
Jayde Skylar Blue – West Union, IA – Marketing
Morgan Jean Branstad – Mitchell, IA – Exercise/Sport Studies
Cheridan Rebecca Brickman – Westgate, IA – Psychology
Calista Brockman – Freedom, WI – Elementary Education
Madison Mae Brownrigg – Mokena, IL – Elementary Education
Lane Thomas Canny – Brownsdale, MN – Communication Studies
Stan Makinson Cargill – London, United Kingdon – Exercise/Sport Studies
Kaitlyn Jennifer Carlson – Lake in the Hills, IL – Birth-Grade 3:Inclusive Settings
Alyson Mackenzie Carroll – Oswego, IL – Instructional Strategist: BD/LD/ID
Kylee Brianna Champlin – Atlantic, IA – Elementary Education
Cavan Zhen Hao Cheong – Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia – Business Administration
Yee Yee Chin – Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia – Psychology
Sum Teng Chong – Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia – Business Administration
Yen Lim Chong – Fayette, IA – Information Systems
Yi Mun Choo – Selangor, Malaysia – Marketing
Shania M’Rae Christopherson – Milford, IA – Art
Macklin Alexander Conrad – Sigourney, IA – Biology
Gareth Jonathon Corrigan – Athboy Co. Meath, Ireland – Communication Studies
Elizabeth Lucille Creveling – Anamosa, IA – Criminal Justice
Katie Elizabeth Crogan – Watertown, WI – Exercise/Sport Studies
Joshua Michael Crosbie – Robins, IA – Conservation Mgmt
Kyle David Curran – Spring Grove, IL – Business Administration
Brianna Renna Dahring – Machesney Park, IL – Management
Jacob Richard Dale – Cottage Grove, MN – Conservation Mgmt
Jacob Wendell Daniel – Chandlerville, IL – Exercise/Sport Studies
Robyn Mae Dausener – Epworth, IA – Conservation Mgmt
Buyanzaya Davaadorj – Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia – Information Technology
Serianna Machesney Dehmlow – Huntley, IL – Communication Studies
Jonathan Michael Deprey – Luxemburg, WI – Business Administration
Grant Thomas Dieken – Clear Lake, IA – All Social Science
Savannah Marie Domeyer – Colesburg, IA – Birth-Grade 3:Inclusive Settings
Ashley Anne Donovan – Peosta, IA – Exercise/Sport Studies
Molly Anne Doran – Wheaton, IL – Accounting
Michael Robert Douglas – Standard City, IL – Software Engineering
Carlee Carol Dove – Dike, IA – Art
Emily Lynn Draeger – Marshfield, WI – Biology
Tara Rose Dryml – Independence, IA – Elementary Education
Willy Juan Duarte – Chicago, IL – Business Administration
Issiah Ocyrus Dunson – Joliet, IL – Criminal Justice
Breanna Jean Ellis – Oelwein, IA – Biology
Dwayne Elliott Emsweller – Valrico, FL – Biology
Brooke Elizabeth Evenson – Baldwin, WI – Criminal Justice
Spenser Dean Fast – Storm Lake, IA – Business Administration
Emma Lorraine Fellowes – Christchurch, New Zealand – Art
Brandon Gerald Fenneman – West Union, IA – Exercise/Sport Studies
Alyssa Rene Fink – Plainfield, IL – Biology
Marissa Jo Foels – Postville, IA – Biology
Jackson Melsa Foley – Swisher, IA – All Social Science
Mollie Franzen – Wadena, IA – Birth-Grade 3:Inclusive Settings
Nolan John Freeman – Grundy Center, IA – Business Administration
Kaylee Marie Frenette – Chippewa Falls, WI – Biology
Joseph Tod Frieden – Postville, IA – Conservation Mgmt
Nolan Wynn Friedrichs – Edina, MN – Public Administration
Pierre Ranzhiek Gage – Rochester, MN – Undeclared
Sydney Caroline Garrett – Waukon, IA – Birth-Grade 3:Inclusive Settings
Ashley Catherine Gavin – Caledonia, MN – Accounting
Megan Kay Gavin – Fayette, IA – Reading
Daniel Stuart Gethin – Glasgow, United Kingdom – Exercise/Sport Studies
Toni Lynn Gibbs – Conrad, IA – English
Gregory Glass – Waterloo, IA – Accounting
Travis Peter Goede – Sparta, WI – Information Systems
Emma Lorraine Grant – Center Point, IA – Human Services
Alexandra Patricia Green – Monroe Center, IL – Marketing
Alex Michael Greene – Marion, IA – Criminal Justice
Suzan Lyanne Grover – Rowley, IA – Elementary Education
Brinn Kay Grunder – Wilton, IA – Health Services Administration
Alexander James Guerra – New Lenox, IL – Biology
Samantha J Hansel – Arlington, IA – Elementary Education
Erik Julius Hansen – Maple Park, IL – Public Administration
Carter John Harris – Saint Cloud, FL – Biology
Hanna Klara Jol Hellstroem – Oernskoeldsvik, Sweden – Mathematics
Hanna Lynne Hensing – Waterloo, IA – Psychology
Myles Jonah Herrera – Colton, CA – All Social Science
Caitlin Elizabeth Himes – Tipton, IA – Athletic Training
Courtney E Hirth – Waukon, IA – Elementary Education
Hunter Matthew Hoffman – Indianola, IA – Public Administration
Deanna Taylor Hopkins – Waco, TX – Mathematics
Chi-Yin Hu – New Taipei City, Taiwan – Business Administration
Jeffrey Lynn Hughes – Oelwein, IA – Communication Studies
Taylor Alexis Hylok – Muskegon, MI – Emergency/Disaster Management
Eric T Ihde – Garnavillo, IA – Exercise/Sport Studies
Anna Marie James – Center Junction, IA – Conservation Mgmt
Janefa Sura James – Des Moines, IA – Communication Studies
Samantha Nichole Jessie – O Fallon, MO – Marketing
Sara Michelle Jessie – O Fallon, MO – Exercise/Sport Studies
Jackson Christopher Joens – Cedar Rapids, IA – Business Administration
Lindsey Marie Johanningmeier – Waukon, IA – Psychology
Sarah Ardel Johnson – Elk River, MN – Business Administration
Dylan K Jones – Waukee, IA – Business Administration
Izabella Sheldon Kaczik – Mukwonago, WI – Criminal Justice
Andria Lynn Kakacek – Solon, IA – Mathematics Education
Matthew Neal Kallis – Rochester, MN – Exercise/Sport Studies
Jason Jonathan Katz – Glendale, AZ – Criminal Justice
Kayla Melissa Keehner – Luana, IA – Accounting
Carlee Ann Ketchum – Manchester, IA – Birth-Grade 3:Inclusive Settings
Collin George Kime – Fayette, IA – Criminal Justice
Emily Lucille Kisch – Elgin, IL – Biology
Meghan Jeanne Kleitsch – Fairbank, IA – Art
Riley Jack Knaack – Kaukauna, WI – Business Administration
Andrew Christopher Knese – Arnold, MO – Business Administration
Parker Chase Kray – Monticello, IA – Agricultural Business
Nicole Krenzke – Spring Grove, MN – Accounting
Jessica Francis Taylor Kron – San Juan Capistrano, CA – Communication Studies
Nyla Grace Lamp – Des Moines, IA – Elementary Education
Devon Dakota Lawrence – Loves Park, IL – Exercise/Sport Studies
Dajah Nicole Lee – Chicago, IL – Psychology
Daniel Kah Ming Lem – Fayette, IA – Psychology
Jacob Thomas Leonard – Prior Lake, MN – Biology
Justine Ann Liddle – Tripoli, IA – Elementary Education
Clayton Douglas Lieb – Pearl City, IL – Accounting
Alexis Jian Wei Liew – Bentong, Malaysia – Marketing
Kortney Marie Lightfoot – Dubuque, IA – Criminal Justice
Pei Yi Lim – Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia – Business Administration
Alexandra Kate Lodermeier – Goodhue, MN – Exercise/Sport Studies
Ilayna Marie Long – Tomah, WI – Health Services Administration
Kaden William Ludwig – Waterloo, IA – Business Administration
Kaitlyn Rose MacCharles – Onalaska, WI – Psychology
Aaron Joseph Maloy – Charles City, IA – Accounting
Marissa Lynn McAuliffe – Dubuque, IA – Business Administration
Abigail Grace McKay – Eldridge, IA – Public Administration
Sidney Alivia McQuade – Elgin, IA – Elementary Education
Jerica Michelle Meana – Mc Gregor, IA – Health Services Administration
Collin James Meinert – Deerbrook, WI – Physical Education
Kaylin Ann Mertens – Noblesville, IN – Elementary Education
Dylan Blaise Mientus – Elburn, IL – Criminal Justice
Kimberly Sue Miller – Iowa City, IA – Conservation Mgmt
Marissa Maria Miller – Fayette, IA – Criminal Justice
Claire Elizabeth Milnes – Prophetstown, IL – Social Science
Julia Marie Moran – Parkersburg, IA – Art
Nadezhda E Murphy – Osage, IA – Information Systems
Elbegzaya Myadagbadam – Selenge Province, Mongolia – Communication Studies
Dalton Joel Nelson – Greene, IA – Conservation Mgmt
Kennedy J Newell – Kelley, IA – Management
Allison K Ney – West Union, IA – Business Administration
Kai Zheng NG – Seremban, Malaysia – Psychology
Kitt-Yi Ng – Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia – Financial Management
Mei San Ng – Fayette, IA – Business Administration
Kaitlin Ann Niedert – Independence, IA – Elementary Education
Baden Joel Noennig – Norwood Young America, MN – Business Administration
Allison Nicole Norris – Diagonal, IA – Conservation Mgmt
Varvara Ogorodnikova – Samara, Russian Federation – Software Engineering
Mackayla Lauren Olsen – Stewartville, MN – Human Resources Management
Christopher Shannon Olson – Andover, MN – Business Administration
Andrew Jozef Paskey – York, PA – Business Administration
Mridul Paudel – Fayette, IA – Information Technology
Marina Peinado Balaguer – Mataró, Spain – Business Administration
Hogan Austin Penny – Paradise, TX – Financial Management
Megan Christine Peterson – Oconomowoc, WI – Elementary Education
Nathan Brian Petrak – Johnston, IA – Business Administration
Bekka Marie Pierson – Shell Rock, IA – Elementary Education
Wendy Jane Pint-McGill – Independence, IA – Birth-Grade 3:Inclusive Settings
Terrell Donquez Powell – Tallahassee, FL – Exercise/Sport Studies
Tanner William Prochaska – Stewartville, MN – Psychology
Haley Ann Marie Ramberg – Saint Francis, MN – Exercise/Sport Studies
Nicole Elizabeth Reynolds – Grovetown, GA – Elementary Education
Atifah Ridha Allah – Negeri Sembilan, Malaysia – Psychology
Rieley Mackenzie Rodman – Fayette, IA – Elementary Education
Noah Mathias Rogers – Ottumwa, IA – Athletic Training
Jordan Kenneth Rommes – Calmar, IA – Physical Education
Evan John Ronnebaum – Edgewood, IA – Conservation Mgmt
Jenna Lee Ross – Swisher, IA – Athletic Training
Josie Marie Roulson – West Union, IA – Elementary Education
Natalie Kristine Rudrud – Andover, MN – Marketing
Cody Lorin Ryan – Green Lake, WI – Life Science
Brian P Sadler – Jesup, IA – All Social Science
Katie Leighanne Samuels – Blackburn, United Kingdom – Exercise/Sport Studies
Andrew Michael Sass – West Union, IA – Graphic Design
Leona Schlatter – Sumner, IA – Agricultural Business
Ryan Jacob Schmalen – Clear Lake, IA – Physical Education
Donald Kenneth Schmit – Readlyn, IA – Agricultural Business
Hunter Mark Schmitt – Sumner, IA – Conservation Mgmt
Alex Michael Schneider – Waterloo, IA – Criminal Justice
Alexis Faith Schramel – Monona, IA – Art
Reighly Michael Schultz – Richland Center, WI – Financial Management
Michaela Shae Schumacher – Fayette, IA – Exercise/Sport Studies
Hannah Josephine Schutte – Luana, IA – Birth-Grade 3:Inclusive Settings
Mary Helen Schwarz – Lake Geneva, WI – Criminal Justice
Jaden Marie Schweinefus – Ossian, IA – Elementary Education
Logan Douglas Schweinefus – Ossian, IA – Agricultural Business
Alexis Ann Scott – Quasqueton, IA – Forensic Science
Raphael Sergio Xavier – Fayette, IA – Agricultural Business
Melissa Marie Shea – Wadena, IA – Birth-Grade 3:Inclusive Settings
Kayla Marie Siemens – Allison, IA – Accounting
Aimee Jean Sies – Brooklyn, WI – Business Administration
Kelsey Kay Simpson – Amboy, IL – Graphic Design
Haylie Rae Smith – Mc Gregor, IA – Undeclared
Laith Von-Dugan Smith – Wapello, IA – Communication Studies
Duncan Wendell Snider – Muscatine, IA – Accounting
Makenzie Nicole Soeken – Ely, IA – Physical Education
Michael Keith Sparkman – Mico, TX – Biology
Dalton William Steere – Waverly, IA – Management
Allison Marie Ster – Alburnett, IA – All Social Science
Sarah Stevelinck – Lyons, CO – Exercise/Sport Studies
Alexander Paul Stevens – Romulus, MI – Business Administration
Valerie Kae Still – Parnell, IA – Psychology
Ashley Rose Stitzer – Kansas City, MO – English
Kalei Marie Strabala – Coralville, IA – Human Services
Maggie Sue Streightiff – Dexter, MN – Human Services
Julia Claire Szepieniec – Eau Claire, WI – Biology
Serena Kehui Tan – Aubrey, TX – Psychology
Elizabeth Rose Tank – New London, WI – Biology
Jin Lin Tee – Fayette, IA – Psychology
Kai Jun Tee – Selangor, Malaysia – Psychology
Kai Ren Tey – Johor, Malaysia – Marketing
Blake Matthew Thiesse – Trempealeau, WI – Business Administration
Samuel Judah Thomas – Fayette, IA – Biology
Jaima Rae Tonne – Jesup, IA – Birth-Grade 3:Inclusive Settings
Theodore Uriah Travis – Mandaluyong City, Philippines – Management
Adrian Nicholas Trujillo – Denver, CO – Criminal Justice
Kieren John James Underdown – Lowestoft, United Kingdom – Psychology
Marcos Ezequiel Vera Bareiro – Andover, KS – Software Engineering
Maddison Ann Volesky – Alburnett, IA – Human Resources Management
Jeremy Michael Waymire – Redlands, CA – All Social Science
Autumn Gracie Mae Weaver – Garner, IA – All Science
Kailyn Jo Weber – Center Point, IA – Athletic Training
Haley Elaine Weepie – Fairbank, IA – Birth-Grade 3:Inclusive Settings
Spencer David Wegmann – Solon, IA – Financial Management
Molly Elizabeth Wenthold – West Union, IA – Biology
Credence Marie White – Grand Rapids, MI – Business Administration
Ruby RayAnn Willett – Rock Falls, IL – Biology
Jareese Quatez Williams – Mason City, IA – Exercise/Sport Studies
Desarae Chelsae Willis – Ingleside, IL – Psychology
Kylie Kay Willis – Wellsburg, IA – Exercise/Sport Studies
Anna Rose Winter – Rochester, MN – Mathematics
Robert Macon Wolfe – Mequon, WI – Marketing
Sara Qistina Zainal – Fayette, IA – Software Engineering
Casey James Zarr – Bondurant, IA – Instructional Strategist: BD/LD/ID
Shakhnaza Zhanatova – Almaty, Kazakhstan – Information Technology

Fort Leavenworth

Terrence Abbey – Platte City, MO – Business Administration
Brian Charles Graham – Fort Leavenworth, KS – Business Administration
Colton Ray Lewis – Kansas City, KS – Business Administration
Cesar David Tzic – Cypress, TX – Business Administration

Fort Polk

Stacie Borders – Anacoco, LA – Graphic Design
LeeShawn M Buhr – Stafford, VA – Business Administration
Robert Gary Buhr – Stafford, VA – Management
Danesha Deri-Ann Dawkins – Gulf Shores, AL – Psychology
Rebecca Valerie Godfrey – Deridder, LA – Psychology
Jessica Leigh Green – Leesville, LA – Psychology
Shaquella Nicole Jackson – Fort Polk, LA – Human Resources Management
Justin Marcus King – Fort Polk, LA – Financial Management
Macy Danielle King – Fort Polk, LA – Psychology
Samantha Ann Mattson – Fort Polk, LA – Human Services
Grace Ann McCraw – Leesville, LA – Psychology

Fort Riley

Yomaira Crystal Banks – Junction City, KS – Human Services
Jason Peter Burton – Ogden, KS – Social Science
Harold Dwayne Butler – El Paso, TX – Criminal Justice
Ryan Carryer – Manhattan, KS – Management
Jennifer Rae Chambers – Milford, KS – Human Services
Shavon E Chatmon – Manhattan, KS – Human Resources Management
Amy Lynne Doiel – Manhattan, KS – Psychology
Rona Cababasay Franquiz – Junction City, KS – Health Services Administration
Michael Lee Halbach – Junction City, KS – Human Resources Management
Kimberly Ruth Pfotenhauer – Coushatta, LA – Business Administration
Thomas Eric Trout – Manhattan, KS – Social Science

Fort Sill

Hubert Armond – Lawton, OK – Liberal Arts
Skylar Javier Bosques – Lawton, OK – General Business
Erick Andres Ceron – Fort Sill, OK – Software Engineering
Makayla Dawn Christensen – Lawton, OK – Social Science
May Dela Cruz Erb – Lawton, OK – General Business
Kody Lee Fuqua – Lawton, OK – General Business
Michelle Haywood – Lawton, OK – Liberal Arts
Abla D Henyo – Lawton, OK – Public Administration
Brandy Marie Hurley – Lawton, OK – Psychology
Ashley Jo Jackson – Marlow, OK – Accounting
Jennifer Meagan LentzAugustein – Lawton, OK – Psychology
Colton John Miller – Fort Sill, OK – Health Services Administration
Charlmers Scott – Lawton, OK – Human Resources Management
Jeffery James Shott – Lawton, OK – Management
Jessica Cecilia Tuia – Fort Sill, OK – Human Resources Management
Melanie Hope Wood – Lawton, OK – Psychology

Hong Kong

Joshua Armand Y Caballes – New Territories, Hong Kong – Management
Man Yi Fung – Siu Sai Wan, Hong Kong – Psychology
Man Lok Lam – Hong Kong – Psychology
Sin Ting Lau – Hong Hong – Business Administration
Chi Ling Cassandra Li – Hong Kong – Psychology
Hui Qi Ma – Hong Kong – Business Administration
Precious Anne A Samonte – Ho Man Tin, Hong Kong – Business Administration

Madison

Jill Renee Brennum – Highland, WI – Human Services
Latrica Lynnette Crisler – Fitchburg, WI – Human Services
Stacy Jean Dahlke – Fox Lake, WI – Psychology
Jessica Lynn Deegan – Brooklyn, WI – Communication Studies
Joshua John Henry Dzwonkowski – Cross Plains, WI – Emergency/Disaster Management
Jennifer Marie Eiden – Sun Prairie, WI – Business Administration
Patricia Ann Elvin – Madison, WI – Accounting
Abigail Elaine Hawkinson – Sun Prairie, WI – Psychology
Kristina Marie Kaprelian – Fitchburg, WI – Human Resources Management
Gwendolyn Joy Kermott – Cedar Falls, IA – Psychology
Monica Carolina Liceaga – Fort Atkinson, WI – Human Services
Tala Omari – Madison, WI – Business Administration
Jill Marie Sorg – Prairie Du Sac, WI – Accounting
Erika Michele Stitzer – Blue River, WI – Psychology
Samuel James Yanke – Cottage Grove, WI – Sociology

Milwaukee

Karl Raymond Bandow – Jackson, WI – Health Services Administration
Monique Barksdale – Milwaukee, WI – Psychology
Courtney Ann Bertino – Hales Corners, WI – Accounting
Ashley L Bickle – Fort Atkinson, WI – Psychology
Eliza A Brawley – Milwaukee, WI – Business Administration
Geraldineia Gabrielle Evans – Cedarburg, WI – Psychology
Beverlyn Gonzalez – Milwaukee, WI – General Business
Bobby Ewart Hamilton – Milwaukee, WI – Criminal Justice
Hannah Pace Jeansonne – Shorewood, WI – Human Services
Evan Letroy Lewis – Milwaukee, WI – Human Services
Lametrius James Perine – Milwaukee, WI – General Business
Lisa Marie Webb – Milwaukee, WI – Human Services
Lisa P Yang – Milwaukee, WI – Accounting

New Orleans

Amber Marie Barbe – Violet, LA – Business Administration
Sunshine Marie Brignac – Arabi, LA – Liberal Arts
Clarisa Ausbrooks Duplessis – Meraux, LA – Human Resources Management
Marlon Christopher Eli – New Orleans, LA – Public Administration
Lacey Janeene Gerhold – New Orleans, LA – Public Administration
Riana Hatten – New Orleans, LA – Liberal Arts
Gregory Hill – New Orleans, LA – Emergency/Disaster Management
Tyrone Kelly – Meraux, LA – Business Administration
Sara Catherine Levron – Chalmette, LA – Psychology
Tianay Monique Marshall – Gretna, LA – Public Administration
Jason Richard McDonnell – Slidell, LA – Public Administration
John Gorman Wild – Saint Rose, LA – Public Administration

Nursing

Alicia Kirstie Brenner – Dyersville, IA – Nursing
Marcie Rae Castillo – San Tan Valley, AZ – Nursing
Kaitlin Christiansen – Buckeye, AZ – Nursing
Thailya Connor – Glendale, AZ – Nursing
Lori Jean Ferris – New Virginia, IA – Nursing
Jessica Lynn Hansmeier – Cresco, IA – Nursing
Jessica Joanne Hays – Scottsdale, AZ – Nursing
Bailey Elizabeth Jasper – Mesa, AZ – Nursing
Alexa Mae Kufalk – Kronenwetter, WI – Nursing
Alexis Lewis – Center Point, IA – Nursing
Shayna Lindsey Cien Oppenheim – Peoria, AZ – Nursing
Britt K Oswald – Dubuque, IA – Nursing
Nuria Perez Gordillo – Beloit, WI – Nursing
Alexandria Rae Peterson – Mesa, AZ – Nursing
Taylor Lee Phillips – Scottsdale, AZ – Nursing
Olivia Elaine Robinson – Johnston, IA – Nursing
Nadina Topcagic – Waterloo, IA – Nursing
Cassie Jane Waller – Coggon, IA – Nursing

Online Undergraduate

Carrie Lynn Blackford – Arlington, IA – Human Services
Kenneth Clark Britton – Clinton, TN – Criminal Justice
Kirsten Elaina Brown – Fredericksburg, VA – Business Administration
Blanca Cecilia Campos – Postville, IA – Human Services
Drew Compton – Mount Prospect, IL – Exercise/Sport Studies
Colby Anne Deakman – Stratford, IA – Accounting
Risque Vernita Douglas – Wahiawa, HI – Psychology
Jamey Jean Dusenbery – Sikeston, MO – Human Resources Management
Megan Taylor Fair – Chesapeake, VA – Business Administration
Lora Ann Fuller – Dubuque, IA – Graphic Design
Mitchell Dwayne Garrett – Leonardtown, MD – Public Administration
Larissa Arien Glen – Henderson, NV – Emergency/Disaster Management
Randy Lee Hernandez – San Antonio, TX – Social Science
Greg Douglas Howes – Hawkeye, IA – Management
Kyle Johnson – Windsor Heights, IA – Criminal Justice
Sarah Rebecca Jungbluth – Hayward, WI – Accounting
Dyonika Sharie Kelly – Kansas City, MO – Business Administration
Alyssa Kern – Chanhassen, MN – Graphic Design
Dylan Rider Kruckeberg – Fayette, IA – Financial Management
Amanda S Lanahan – Inver Grove Heights, MN – Human Services
Adrienne Marie Marcionette – Littlestown, PA – Public Administration
Tessa Rose Ostrander – Manchester, IA – Business Administration
Alanna Mae Schiltz – West Des Moines, IA – Accounting
Allison Renee Segerstrom – Asbury, IA – Graphic Design
Laura Lea Shambaugh – Livingston, TX – Emergency/Disaster Management
Ty Smart – Clarksville, TN – Criminal Justice
Joseph Kyle Souliere – Lawton, OK – Human Resources Management
Scott C Tanner – Jefferson, IA – Management
Carley Marie Vaske – Dyersville, IA – Business Administration
Brianna Leigh Werges – Garnavillo, IA – Psychology
Annie Xiong – Allouez, WI – Health Services Administration

Prairie du Chien

Ashley Rae Brueggen – West Salem, WI – Human Resources Management
Lenore Cauffman – Wauzeka, WI – Human Services
Angela Dawn Dutton – Black River Falls, WI – Human Services
Jessica Marie Fry – Elroy, WI – Psychology
Sophia Alexandra Henke – Strawberry Point, IA – Business Administration
Peyton Adam Hesse – Waukon, IA – Financial Management
Kayla Kay Kephart – Fennimore, WI – Psychology
Alivia Marese Klein – Cedar Rapids, IA – Human Resources Management
Amanda Marie Leonard – Strawberry Point, IA – Human Resources Management
Nadine Marie Nesvold – Prairie du Chien, WI – Management
Megan Kay Olson – Hixton, WI – Psychology
Kate Rebecca Sharp – Sparta, WI – Marketing

Quad Cities

Christina Marie Bell – Clinton, IA – Elementary Education
Shelby Bowling – Davenport, IA – Elementary Education
Tameran Elizabeth Bruch – Davenport, IA – Accounting
Kelly Rene Bunge – Rock Island, IL – Accounting
Jarrod Eugene Connor – Davenport, IA – Human Services
Jacob A Drumm – Blue Grass, IA – General Business
Eva A Hahn – Davenport, IA – Psychology
Shelby Marie Hicks – Calamus, IA – Human Resources Management
Jacob Nicholas Hobbs – Mediapolis, IA – Business Administration
Jacob Allen Hunter – Moline, IL – General Business
Kaitlyn R Ketelsen – De Witt, IA – Elementary Education
Nicole Olivia Liebe – Davenport, IA – Accounting
Kayla Maire Mickelson – Preston, IA – Elementary Education
Erin Christine Neumann – Davenport, IA – Business Administration
Daniel Keith Owen – Bettendorf, IA – Business Administration
Sydney Peters – Clinton, IA – Elementary Education
Audrey Lynn Porter – East Moline, IL – Business Administration
Breanna Lynn Remaly – Davenport, IA – Elementary Education
Jerod T Samuelson – Davenport, IA – Sociology
Jaclyn Adele Schantag – Clinton, IA – Birth-Grade 3:Inclusive Settings
Lauren Amanda Schluensen – Moline, IL – Birth-Grade 3:Inclusive Settings
Julia Ann Smith – Durant, IA – Public Administration
Monique Elaine Thacker – Davenport, IA – General Business
Jayme Jo Vandeest – Bettendorf, IA – Business Administration
Lavanya Vijayaraghavan – Bettendorf, IA – All Business
Arryn Zehring – Des Moines, IA – Elementary Education

Rockford

Cassandra A Beutke – Mount Morris, IL – Business Administration
Ashley Morgan Castle – Rockford, IL – Business Administration
Kari Ann Corson – Chana, IL – Business Administration
Jessica E Gonzalez – Rockford, IL – Accounting
Lori Nicole Harvey – Rockford, IL – General Business
Katrina Hjort Johnson – Roscoe, IL – Business Administration
Kyra R Johnson – South Beloit, IL – Criminal Justice
Ashley Renae Lenz – Rockford, IL – Criminal Justice
Paula Nadine Muse – Poplar Grove, IL – Human Resources Management
Tornicha Evette Neal – Rockford, IL – Human Services
Alixandria Paige Sherbon – Roscoe, IL – Business Administration
Tori Lynn Smith – Loves Park, IL – Human Services
Kayleigh Jo Sweeting – Roscoe, IL – Business Administration
DeWanda Lynn Underwood – Poplar Grove, IL – Human Services
Jacqueline Villegas – Rockford, IL – Business Administration

Waterloo

Danielle Lynn Ambrosy – Jesup, IA – Accounting
Traci Dawn Bahrenfuse – Tripoli, IA – General Business
Louis Edwin Bergman – Jesup, IA – Business Administration
Melanie Carrie Bergman – Independence, IA – Instructional Strategist: BD/LD/ID
Gabrielle Elizabeth Borwig – Elk Run Heights, IA – Business Administration
Angela Buttjer – Waverly, IA – Elementary Education
Yesenia Carrillo – Waterloo, IA – Business Administration
Christopher James Christianson – Waterloo, IA – Business Administration
Jonathon Richard Conkling – Waterloo, IA – Business Administration
Ryan Alan Dabney – Cedar Falls, IA – Instructional Strategist: BD/LD/ID
Lisa Ann Dennis – Cedar Falls, IA – General Business
Sonia Ann Evans – Waverly, IA – Accounting
Kasey Alyn Fahey – Cedar Falls, IA – Instructional Strategist: BD/LD/ID
Joni Lynn Federspiel – Independence, IA – Accounting
Elizabeth Diane Gloede – Cedar Falls, IA – Business Administration
Terrance Terrell Greer – Waterloo, IA – Psychology
Seila Hadzic – Waterloo, IA – Accounting
Jylayna Nichole Hammill – Waterloo, IA – Information Systems
William Hartke – Fairbank, IA – Business Administration
Brittany Anne Hill – Evansdale, IA – Business Administration
Lara Jain-Marie Hilpipre – Brooklyn, IA – Instructional Strategist: BD/LD/ID
Jamie Lee Iverson – Cedar Falls, IA – General Business
Stephanie Lynn Johnson – Waterloo, IA – Elementary Education
Dzeneta Jusufovic – Waterloo, IA – Communication Studies
Renae Colleen Kane – Waverly, IA – Business Administration
Kianna Storm Kinkade – Waterloo, IA – Psychology
Dawn Michelle Klein – Waterloo, IA – Business Administration
Nicole Marie Krueger – Sumner, IA – Business Administration
David Duane Larson – Denver, IA – Management
Amanda Jean Ledoux – Denver, IA – Health Services Administration
Alisa Ann Mcduffee – Cedar Falls, IA – Graphic Design
Barrett Darran McOmber – Cedar Falls, IA – Information Systems
Samantha Nicole Meehan – Cedar Falls, IA – Elementary Education
Lisa Kay Miller – Evansdale, IA – Business Administration
Chantal Lynae Paine – Waterloo, IA – Health Services Administration
Alyson Lynn Peine – Fairbank, IA – Management
Lindsay Alison Rieck – Waverly, IA – Management
Amanda R Ristvedt – Independence, IA – Psychology
Jorge Rivera – Raymond, IA – Management
Abigail Anne Roling – Cedar Falls, IA – Communication Studies
Eric Eugene Russell – Waterloo, IA – Management
Caleb Michael Sanderman – Waverly, IA – Marketing
Cory Ryan Scharnhorst – Cedar Falls, IA – Human Resources Management
Matthew Omar Skurdal – Cedar Falls, IA – Elementary Education
Alex James Smith – Fairbank, IA – Business Administration
Tristen Lee Stark – Garner, IA – Human Services
Kiel Selby Stevenson – Conrad, IA – Public Administration
Kelsi Ann Stoner – Dysart, IA – Elementary Education
Leanne Marie Swope – Hudson, IA – Health Services Administration
Taylor Nicole Ternus – Walker, IA – Accounting
Sabrina Margaret Thode – Waterloo, IA – Business Administration
William Neil Townsend – Cedar Falls, IA – Management
Randi Jo Vick – Raymond, IA – Human Resources Management
Dawn M Vogel – Jesup, IA – Public Administration
Dallas Denise Weiss – Nashua, IA – Communication Studies
Alexis Mae Wiegmann – Greene, IA – Business Administration
Shawna Marie Woiwod – Jesup, IA – Health Services Administration

Wausau

Amy Michelle Biesel – Wausau, WI – Accounting
Dawn Antonette Chuilli – Wittenberg, WI – Public Administration
Rebecca Ann Gartmann – Merrill, WI – Business Administration
Michael Gregory Kampmeier – Kaukauna, WI – Business Administration
Sarah Elizabeth Kolodziej – Mosinee, WI – Business Administration
Teresa Teresa Rick – Kennan, WI – Human Services
Olivia Ruth Sammartino – Mosinee, WI – Human Services
Leah Bethany Schindeldecker – Rhinelander, WI – Accounting
Gao Nao Yang – Wausau, WI – Human Resources Management

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: