Latest

2019 Fall Dean’s List announced

Upper Iowa University is pleased to announce the Dean’s List for the 2019 fall semester. To be honored, a student must have earned a minimum 3.50 grade point average for the semester and be enrolled as a full-time student. The honored students include:

ALEXANDRIA

Shaterica M Ashley – Alexandria, LA
April Babin – Alexandria, LA
Dalton Lane Basco – Deville, LA
Charolettea N Brown – Alexandria, LA
Jamie Lynn Firment – Pineville, LA
Julie Gayle Firment – Pineville, LA
Taraneshia Annette Gray – Cottonport, LA
Anquinette Necole Hammond – Pineville, LA
Angela Rena Horn – Alexandria, LA
Lafrancis Lashay Hurts – Alexandria, LA
Melissa Ann Isaac – Dry Prong, LA
Kandra Rashawn King – Boyce, LA
Da’Sha D Kirklin – Pineville, LA
Alisa Renee’ Marlte – Alexandria, LA
Seneca Keturah Martin – Alexandria, LA
Kanisha A Mckinney – Alexandria, LA
Lorrie Elizabeth Melbert – Alexandria, LA
Norma Jean Modglin – Pineville, LA
Marquita Michelle Amour Nash – Alexandria, LA
Elizabeth Lee Turner – Simmesport, LA
Kimberly Michelle Webb – Alexandria, LA
Keianna Chante Williams – Pineville, LA

BATON ROUGE

Shannon Deveal Blackburn – Hawkins – Port Allen, LA
Kala Kishelle Carr – Prairieville, LA
Junetta Carter Davis – Baton Rouge, LA
Summer Diggs – Baton Rouge, LA
Carlos Arnell Glover – Baton Rouge, LA
Angela Nelson Guillot – Pineville, LA
Talacha Hawkins – Baton Rouge, LA
Jernea Keionta Hayes – Baton Rouge, LA
Demauii Denae’ Hicks – Baton Rouge, LA
Shaniquekia Jones – Baton Rouge, LA
Louise Michelle Keller – Baton Rouge, LA
Leatricia Pascalla-Marie Narcisse – Baton Rouge, LA
Yolanda Scott – Baton Rouge, LA
Sergio Tarsicio Villegas – Baton Rouge, LA
Taffnie Yvonne Wells – Baton Rouge, LA
Dwana Eubanks Kaye Williams – Baton Rouge, LA
Raegan Williams – Baton Rouge, LA

BLACKHAWK

Robin Lynn Bye – Beloit, WI
Nichole Conaway – Footville, WI
Jenny C Enerson – Janesville, WI
Marcy L Ferone – Beloit, WI
Michelle Lynn Kahl – Janesville, WI
Corey Joel Passer – Janesville, WI
Dwayne Emery Shaw – Beloit, WI

CEDAR RAPIDS

Daniel Vincent Aquino – Oceanside, CA
Tracy Ann Ashmore – Amana, IA
Anthony T Cetta – North Liberty, IA
Dakoda Lee Franzenburg – Cedar Rapids, IA
Shalee Alexis Gonzalez – Twin Falls, ID
Natasha Anne Jones – Davenport, IA
Daniel Wayne Karr – North Liberty, IA
Leanna Lewis – Cedar Rapids, IA
Kinisha Ann Loving – Cedar Rapids, IA
Geraldine Lynn Norton – Cedar Rapids, IA
Christopher Allen Prior – North Liberty, IA
Nathan Reaves – Urbana, IA
Katlynne Marie Reth – Williamsburg, IA
Hailey Lynn Steimel – Cedar Rapids, IA
Clare Ellyn Stephens – Tiffin, IA
Jessica Lynn Tresslar – Tiffin, IA
Lindsey Sarah Wharton – Cedar Rapids, IA

DERIDDER

Glennis Marie Coleman – Deridder, LA
Heidi Ronee Harris – Leesville, LA
Ethel Michelle Jones – Deridder, LA

DES MOINES

Madeline Marie Acker – Pleasant Hill, IA
Paul Michael Alsted – West Des Moines, IA
Stephanie A Anderson – Boone, IA
Catherine Delores Arroyo – Urbandale, IA
Sarah Elizabeth Becker – Atlantic, IA
Jessica Anne Bishop – Des Moines, IA
Taylor Lauryn Black – Des Moines, IA
Cassadey Lynee Cart – Des Moines, IA
Audrey Diane Clements – Norwalk, IA
Alexandra Ray Cochran – Pleasantville, IA
Jordan Jamal Conley – West Des Moines, IA
Taylor Amanda Dubois – Marshalltown, IA
Courtney Marie Duff – Des Moines, IA
Laura D Fetter – Martensdale, IA
Paige Ann Geisenhoff – Des Moines, IA
Kristina Mae Hall – Clive, IA
Gage Zachery Daniel Harden – Redfield, IA
Tanner Allen Husted – Des Moines, IA
Audra Jean Johnson – Yale, IA
Shawn Anthony Johnson – West Des Moines, IA
Carrie Jo Jordan – Des Moines, IA
Christofer Shon Kingrey – Newton, IA
Darika Kovangvan – Des Moines, IA
Bryce Allen Lamphier Meier – Perry, IA
Tristynn Elizabeth Leon – Boone, IA
David Malo – Ankeny, IA
Terence Scott Manning – Pleasant Hill, IA
Lindsey Annette Marshall-Vollstedt – Granger, IA
Clinton Cole Mcclintock – Ankeny, IA
Brandie L McCuen – Ankeny, IA
Kelle Joe Miller – Madrid, IA
Andrew Jacob Noble – Des Moines, IA
Julie Theresa Parnau – West Des Moines, IA
Jenifer Ann Patten – Waukee, IA
Rachel Katherine Ghina Patterson – Altoona, IA
Jessica Susanne Peterson – Des Moines, IA
Benjamin David Phillips – Ogden, IA
Christopher Thomas Pienkowski – Carlisle, IA
Kimberly Anne Poe – Urbandale, IA
Whitney Jane Popkes – Urbandale, IA
Zackary Richard Robinson – Windsor Heights, IA
Christine Marie Schwarz – West Des Moines, IA
Brittany Ann Smith – Des Moines, IA
Cameron Louis Smith – Van Meter, IA
Nicolyn Jeanne Snyder – Urbandale, IA
Jordan Stenger – Des Moines, IA
Jordan Nicole Stewart – West Des Moines, IA
Peter Raymond Stockdale – Humboldt, IA
Rachael Strong – West Des Moines, IA
Cheyenne Vander Waal – Ankeny, IA
Megan May Waite – Van Meter, IA

ELKHORN

Kathi Michael Duenas – Racine, WI
Sadie Jacqueline Geor Hoffmann – Mount Pleasant, WI
Ruth Ann Hooper – Delavan, WI

FAYETTE

Kaitlyn Lee Adamov – San Diego, CA
Monserrat Pamela Aguado – Cicero, IL
Braden Michael Albert – Palo, IA
Samuel Jennings Allen – Grinnell, IA
Noah Lysne Antes – Rochester, MN
Arturo David Archuleta – Las Vegas, NM
Josi Ann Baker – Clermont, IA
Brandon Alexander Bartlett – Montgomery, MN
Jordan Timothy Baumler – West Union, IA
Nicholas Jerry Baumler – West Union, IA
Ethan J Bayles – Vandalia, IL
Blaine Jordan Becker – New Hartford, IA
Destiny Ann-Marie Benson – Cedar Rapids, IA
Isabelle Autumn Bergsbaken – Oconto, WI
Jack Jordan Beulke – Wanamingo, MN
Sean Gerard Biernacki – Fayette, IA
Grace Alayna Birdsley – Prior Lake, MN
Ashley Jordan Brady – Central City, IA
Morgan Jean Branstad – Mitchell, IA
Jordyn Nicole Brennan – Fayette, IA
Kasey M Brennan – Tinley Park, IL
Juelles Judith Brenner – Fayette, IA
Cheridan Rebecca Brickman – Westgate, IA
Madison Mae Brownrigg – Mokena, IL
Joshua Joseph Buresh – Waverly, IA
Colin Lee Burwinkel – Bettendorf, IA
Dalton Gehring Cannon – Marion, IA
Lane Thomas Canny – Brownsdale, MN
Stan Makinson Cargill – London, United Kingdom
Kaitlyn Jennifer Carlson – Lake In The Hills, IL
Alyson Mackenzie Carroll – Oswego, IL
Kylee Brianna Champlin – Atlantic, IA
Jo Vie Chan – Seremban, Negeri Sembilan, Malaysia
Oren Michael Charles – Shullsburg, WI
Yee Yee Chin – Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Kimberly Yuan Yan Chong – Kuala Lumpur, Malaysis
Sum Teng Chong – Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Yen Lim Chong – Fayette, IA
Yi Mun Choo – Selangor, Malaysia
Je Kai Chou – Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Shania M’Rae Christopherson – MILFORD, IA
Kaitlyn Alyssa Connelly – Marion, IA
Macklin Alexander Conrad – Sigourney, IA
Elizabeth Lucille Creveling – Anamosa, IA
Katie Elizabeth Crogan – Watertown, WI
Joshua Michael Crosbie – Fayette, IA
Brianna Renna Dahring – Machesney Park, IL
Jacob Richard Dale – Cottage Grove, MN
Buyanzaya Davaadorj – Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Serianna Machesney Dehmlow – Huntley, IL
Jonathan Michael Deprey – Luxemburg, WI
Grant Thomas Dieken – Clear Lake, IA
Sierra Danielle Dirksen – Plainfield, IA
Ashley Anne Donovan – Peosta, IA
Molly Anne Doran – Wheaton, IL
Carlee Carol Dove – Dike, IA
Emily Lynn Draeger – Marshfield, WI
Tara Rose Dryml – Independence, IA
Willy Juan Duarte – Chicago, IL
Issiah Ocyrus Dunson – Joliet, IL
Jenna Marie Elsbernd – Calmar, IA
Brandon Gerald Fenneman – West Union, IA
Joshua D Fischer – Long Beach, CA
Marissa Jo Foels – Postville, IA
Jackson Melsa Foley – Swisher, IA
Mollie Franzen – Wadena, IA
Nolan John Freeman – Grundy Center, IA
Joseph T Frieden – Fayette, IA
Nolan Wynn Friedrichs – Edina, MN
Sydney Caroline Garrett – Waukon, IA
Ashley Catherine Gavin – Caledonia, MN
Megan Kay Gavin – Fayette, IA
Adam Donald Gehling – Grand Meadow, MN
Toni Lynn Gibbs – Conrad, IA
Alexandra Patricia Green – Monroe Center, IL
Alex Michael Greene – Marion, IA
Suzan Lyanne Grover – Rowley, IA
Samantha J Hansel – Arlington, IA
Adam Alan Hansen – Waukon, IA
Brittiney Siearra Harris – Fayette, IA
Hanna Klara Jol Hellstroem – Oernskoeldsvik, Sweden
Hanna Lynne Hensing – Waterloo, IA
Myles Jonah Herrera – Redlands, CA
Caitlin Elizabeth Himes – Tipton, IA
Courtney Hirth – Waukon, IA
Jaylen C Hobson – Dekalb, IL
Hunter Matthew Hoffman – Indianola, IA
Emily Elizabeth Hooper – Beverly Hills, FL
Deanna Taylor Hopkins – Waco, TX
Isaiah Hopp – Elkader, IA
Nick Charles Houg – Fayette, IA
Eric T Ihde – Garnavillo, IA
Anna Marie James – Center Junction, IA
Carley Jo Jeanes – Oelwein, IA
Samuel Douglas Jennings – Winfield, IA
Samantha Nichole Jessie – O Fallon, MO
Sara Michelle Jessie – O Fallon, MO
Sarah Ardel Johnson – Elk River, MN
Kayla Melissa Keehner – Luana, IA
Carlee Ann Ketchum – Manchester, IA
Collin George Kime – Fayette, IA
Meghan Jeanne Kleitsch – Fairbank, IA
Conner Douglas Klostermann – Fayette, IA
Riley Jack Knaack – Kaukauna, WI
Kiersten Lynn Koch – Freeport, IL
Parker Kray – Monticello, IA
Nicole Krenzke – Spring Grove, MN
Jessica Francis Taylor Kron – San Juan Capistrano, CA
Brady Matthew Krupa – Willmar, MN
Colin Michael Lacey – Pleasant Hill, IA
Devon Dakota Lawrence – Loves Park, IL
Dajah Nicole Lee – Chicago, IL
Daniel Kah Ming Lem – Pusat Bandar Puchong, Malaysia
Jacob Thomas Leonard – Prior Lake, MN
Taryn Elizabeth Leonard – Cottage Grove, MN
Zhao Tsen Leong – Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Clayton Douglas Lieb – Pearl City, IL
Kortney Marie Lightfoot – Dubuque, IA
Pei Yi Lim – Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Alexandra Kate Lodermeier – Goodhue, MN
Ellie Marie Loesch – Fort Atkinson, IA
Kaden William Ludwig – Waterloo, IA
Chase Luensman – Monticello, IA
Peter Anthony Lyon – Oelwein, IA
Kaitlyn Rose MacCharles – Onalaska, WI
Eric Lawrence Mackey – Marengo, Il
John Michael Magnuson – Elk Run Heights, IA
Italo Martins Martins Soares – Brasília, Brazil
Marissa Lynn McAuliffe – Dubuque, IA
Sidney Alivia McQuade – Waukon, IA
Jerica Michelle Meana – Mc Gregor, IA
Kaylin Ann Mertens – Noblesville, IN
Dylan Blaise Mientus – Elburn, IL
Marissa Maria Miller – Fayette, IA
Claire Elizabeth Milnes – Prophetstown, IL
Jacob Michael Moore – Dike, IA
Julia Marie Moran – Parkersburg, IA
William Matthew Mosinski – Austin, MN
Jessica Sue Musgrave – Toledo, IA
Kennedy J Newell – Kelley, IA
Kitt-Yi Ng – Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Kaitlin Ann Niedert – Independence, IA
Tyler James Nielsen – Ventura, IA
Allison Nicole Norris – Diagonal, IA
Mackayla Lauren Olsen – Stewartville, MN
Jackson Patrick Thomas Painter – Whitby, Ontario, Canada
Keaton Michael Parker – Palo, IA
Andrew Jozef Paskey – York, PA
Mridul Paudel – Fayette, IA
Hayley Nicole Peacock – East Dubuque, IL
Hogan Austin Penny – Paradise, TX
Megan Christine Peterson – Oconomowoc, WI
Nathan Brian Petrak – Johnston, IA
Bekka Marie Pierson – Shell Rock, IA
Tanner William Prochaska – Stewartville, MN
Haley Ann Marie Ramberg – Saint Francis, MN
Nicole Elizabeth Reynolds – Grovetown, GA
Duarte Manuel Ribeiro Farroco Da Fonte – Maia, Portugal
Atifah Ridha Allah – Negeri Sembilan, Malaysia
Mary Louise Rinehart – Edgewood, IA
Alonzo Lee Rios-Wilkinson – Davenport, IA
Rieley Mackenzie Rodman – Fayette, IA
Noah Mathias Rogers – Ottumwa, IA
Jenna Lee Ross – Swisher, IA
Natalie Kristine Rudrud – Andover, MN
Seth Josiah Russell – Waverly, IA
Zachary Lowell Ryg – Plymouth, IA
Brian P Sadler – Jesup, IA
Benjamin Donald Salzman – Oshkosh, WI
Katie Leighanne Samuels – Blackburn, United Kingdom
Andrew Michael Sass – West Union, IA
Leona Schlatter – Sumner, IA
Donald Kenneth Schmit – Readlyn, IA
Alexis F Schramel – Monona, IA
Hunter Lee Schulte – Winthrop, IA
Reighly Michael Schultz – Richland Center, WI
Michaela Shae Schumacher – Whitewater, WI
Jake Norris Schuman – Reinbeck, IA
Jaden Marie Schweinefus – Ossian, IA
Alexis Ann Scott – Quasqueton, IA
Chase Jerald Seaney – Avondale, AZ
Melissa Marie Shea – Wadena, IA
Kayla Marie Siemens – Allison, IA
Aimee Jean Sies – Brooklyn, WI
Kelsey Kay Simpson – Amboy, IL
Haylie Rae Smith – Mc Gregor, IA
Kennedi Lynn Smith – McGregor, IA
Laith Von-Dugan Smith – Grundy Center, IA
David Christopher Snider – Havana, IL
Duncan Wendell Snider – Muscatine, IA
Makenzie Nicole Soeken – Ely, IA
Brock Wesley Sorensen – Cedar Falls, IA
Michael Keith Sparkman – Mico, TX
Dalton William Steere – Waverly, IA
Valerie Kae Still – Williamsburg, IA
Ashley Rose Stitzer – Kansas City, MO
Jasmine Jade Stocker – Elgin, IA
Kalei Marie Strabala – Coralville, IA
Maggie Sue Streightiff – Dexter, MN
Madalyn Elaine Lee Switzer – Peosta, IA
Julia Claire Szepieniec – Eau Claire, WI
Liam Bok Tan – Cheras, Selangor, Malaysia
Emily Elizabeth Taylor – Plainfield, IL
Kai Jun Tee – Selangor, Malaysia
Kai Ren Tey – FAYETTE, IA
Jack Michael Thode – Waterloo, IA
Yi Jing Tong – Puchong, Selangor, Malaysia
Jaima Rae Tonne – Jesup, IA
Krisha Lynne Tonne – Jesup, IA
Theodore Uriah Travis – Mandaluyong City, Philippines
Adrian Nicholas Trujillo – Denver, CO
Gabriel Arthur Umbarger – Garner, IA
Kieren John James Underdown – Waterloo, IA
Marcos Ezequiel Vera Bareiro – Andover, KS
Maddison Ann Volesky – Alburnett, IA
Sabrina Eileen Voss – Belleville, IL
Kailyn Jo Weber – Center Point, IA
Haley Elaine Weepie – Fairbank, IA
Molly Elizabeth Wenthold – West Union, IA
Brianna Leigh Werges – Garnavillo, IA
Credence Marie White – Grand Rapids, MI
Ruby RayAnn Willett – Rock Falls, IL
Jareese Quatez Williams – Mason City, IA
Desarae Chelsae Willis – Ingleside, IL
Kylie Kay Willis – Wellsburg, IA
Anna Rose Winter – Rochester, MN
Robert Macon Wolfe – Mequon, WI
Adrian James Wurtz – West Union, IA
Sin Thwa Yap – Semenyih, Malaysia
Mitchell Turtora Zagardo – Peoria, IL
Sara Qistina Zainal – Fayette, IA
Shakhnaza Zhanatova – Almaty, Kazakhstan
Reece Merlin Zubrod – Cresco, IA

FORT LEAVENWORTH

Terrence Abbey – Platte City, MO
Billy Mitchell Blackwell – Lansing, KS
Taylor Renee Evereteze – Douglasville, GA
Jennie Lee Harig – Leavenworth, KS
Michael Francis Leo – Lansing, KS
Cesar David Tzic – APO, AE

FORT POLK

Stacie Borders – Anacoco, LA
LeeShawn M Buhr – Stafford, VA
Robert Gary Buhr – Fort Polk, LA
Danesha Deri-Ann Dawkins – Gulf Shores, AL
Cydney Cheyne Jarquin – Litchfield Park, AZ
Beryllynn D Jeanpierre – Silver Spring, MD
Lisa Marie Lewis – Leesville, LA
Sarah Rocio Mata – Leesville, LA
Pauline Eve Nguyen – Leesville, LA
Antawan Marquess Oliver – Fort Polk, LA
Rebecca Valerie Santiago – Deridder, LA

FORT RILEY

Yomaira Crystal Banks – Junction City, KS
Rona Cababasay Franquiz – Junction City, KS
Roy R Rikoric – Junction City, KS
Jason Orion Snell – Manhattan, KS

FORT SILL

Zjhyvoriah Eemani Bryant – Fort Sill, OK
Austin Miquel Caddell – Fort Sill, OK
May Dela Cruz Erb – Lawton, OK
Abla D Henyo – Lawton, OK
Jenea Rashad Knight – Norcross, GA
Jennifer Meagan LentzAugustein – Lawton, OK
Charlmers Scott – Lawton, OK
Jeffery James Shott – Lawton, OK
Jessica Cecilia Tuia – Fort Sill, OK
Michael Wayne Walker – Lawton, OK

HONG KONG

Ika Andriana Adiriyanto – Hong Kong
Joshua Armand Y Caballes – Hong Kong
Sin Ting Lau – Hong Kong
Kholipah Pah – Hong Kong

MADISON

Latrica Lynnette Crisler – Fitchburg, WI
Stacy Jean Dahlke – Fox Lake, WI
Jennifer Marie Eiden – Sun Prairie, WI
Patricia Ann Elvin – Madison, WI
Shyanna Mae Gavin – North Freedom, WI
Bobby Jo Marie Hardt – Friesland, WI
Abigail Elaine Hawkinson – Sun Prairie, WI
Kristina Marie Kaprelian – Madison, WI
Gwendolyn Joy Kermott – Cedar Falls, IA
Jordan Murphy Moore – Mauston, WI
Nicole Jean Polich – Cross Plains, WI
Kristin Nicole Rogers – Arlington, WI
Lydia Rose Steinberg – Oregon, WI
Erika Michele Stitzer – Blue River, WI
Leslie Autumn Strangfeld – Deforest, WI
Jamie Marie Suchomel – Sun Prairie, WI

MILWAUKEE

Monique Barksdale – Milwaukee, WI
Kayla Rose Dodds – Milwaukee, WI
Geraldineia Gabrielle Evans – Cedarburg, WI
Samantha Jo Hagen – Greendale, WI
Bobby Ewart Hamilton – Milwaukee, WI
Dystiny Jay Helbig – Neosho, WI
Hannah Pace Jeansonne – Shorewood, WI
Anita Linda Maichle – Milwaukee, WI
Sherry Nash – Milwaukee, WI
Bernadette Ann Palmer – New Berlin, WI
Aleria Nicole Person – Milwaukee, WI
Kimberly Marie Pugh – Milwaukee, WI
Cruzsita Romo – Milwaukee, WI
Ashley Lynn Sawyer – Waukesha, WI
Connithra Thomas – Milwaukee, WI

NEW ORLEANS

Amber Marie Barbe – Violet, LA
Sunshine Marie Brignac – Arabi, LA
Pamela Carroll – Chalmette, LA
Casey Aaron Coker – Meraux, LA
Jacquia Honore – New Orleans, LA
Karyn Lynne Morales Tregle – Chalmette, LA
Carl Francis Saizan – Mandeville, LA
Miosha L Walker – La Place, LA
John Gorman Wild – Saint Rose, LA

NURSING

Annika Helen Anderson – Waukon, IA
Trista Ann Brauer – Decorah, IA
Alicia Kirstie Brenner – Dyersville, IA
Thailya Connor – Glendale, AZ
Amanda Jean Evanson – Jewell, IA
Jessica Lynn Hansmeier – Cresco, IA
John McCabe – Mesa, AZ
Alicia Rachael Nicosia – Gilbert, AZ
Jessica Diane Nowak – Medford, WI
Britt K Oswald – Dubuque, IA
Nuria Perez Gordillo – Beloit, WI
Alexandria Rae Peterson – Mesa, AZ
Jennifer Lynn Richmond – Fort Hood, TX
Cassie Jane Waller – Coggon, IA

ONLINE UNDERGRADUATE

Maida Alijagic – Sandy, UT
Carrie Lynn Blackford – Arlington, IA
Kelsey Rose Bockenstedt – Earlville, IA
Richard Lee Cardwell – Katy, TX
Ch’Crystal Carson – Garland, TX
Drew Compton – Mount Prospect, IL
Jamey Jean Dusenbery – Sikeston, MO
Aydan Kearson Ferris – Greenfield, IN
Lora Ann Fuller – Dubuque, IA
Justin David Funck – Fort Dodge, IA
Malissa Elaine Gibson – Bagley, IA
Larissa Arien Glen – Henderson, NV
Kate Nicole Grider – New Braunfels, TX
Elizabeth Elaine Hargrave – Centerville, IA
Kyle Johnson – Windsor Heights, IA
Marshall Mark Johnson – Rushford, MN
Jayna Fusayo Morikawa – Mililani, HI
Taylor August Myszka – Alsip, IL
Abigail Marie Neilson – Cedar, MN
Jack A O’Callaghan – Chicago, IL
Tessa Rose Ostrander – Manchester, IA
Scot Buchanan Parker – Escondido, CA
Katy Marie Pross – Centerville, IA
Alanna Mae Schiltz – West Des Moines, IA
Laura Lea Shambaugh – Livingston, TX
Joseph David Tyler – Badger, IA
Larissa Williams Walker – Sacramento, CA

PRAIRIE DU CHIEN

Angela Dawn Dutton – Black River Falls, WI
Jessica Marie Fry – Elroy, WI
Alyvia Allison Jones – Harpers Ferry, IA
Kayla Kay Kephart – Fennimore, WI
Alivia Marese Klein – Cedar Rapids, IA
Jason D Leis – La Crosse, WI
Amanda Marie Leonard – Strawberry Point, IA
Jakob Jerimiah Regal – McGregor, IA
Allysa Brooke Wilson – Guttenberg, IA
Megan Leigh Zart – Fennimore, WI

QUAD CITIES

Kelci Delean Anderson – De Witt, IA
Amelia Rae Bailey – Davenport, IA
Travis Charles Bulman – Le Claire, IA
Bo Chandler Carey – Wake Forest, NC
Ryan Patrick Cruise – Bettendorf, IA
Jacob A Drumm – Bettendorf, IA
Jessica Marie Ebener – Davenport, IA
Stacy Ann Gertz – Eldridge, IA
Eva A Hahn – Davenport, IA
Elizabeth Marie Hernandez – Bettendorf, IA
Shelby Marie Hicks – Calamus, IA
Jacob Nicholas Hobbs – Mediapolis, IA
Jewel Danelle Howard – Clinton, IA
Robert John Howard – Clinton, IA
Mindy Marie Jorgensen – Moline, IL
Kaitlyn R Ketelsen – De Witt, IA
Kayla Marie Lancaster – De Witt, IA
Alexis Dominique Latimer – Davenport, IA
Angela Rene Leu – Clinton, IA
Nicole Olivia Liebe – Davenport, IA
Abagale Marie Pewe – Grand Mound, IA
Robert Vernon Reed – Muscatine, IA
Breanna Lynn Remaly – Davenport, IA
Jerod T Samuelson – Davenport, IA
Jaclyn Adele Schantag – Clinton, IA
Morgan Louise Steffen – Davenport, IA
Jeremiah Curtis Stevenson – Bettendorf, IA
Kady Lyn Kash Zuidema – Clinton, IA
Theresa Ann Zumbahlen – Tipton, IA

ROCKFORD

Kaitlyn Riley Blanchette – South Beloit, IL
Kari Ann Corson – Chana, IL
Dante Adam Elmer – Rockford, IL
Jessica E Gonzalez – Rockford, IL
Danielle Marie Hopkins – Rockford, IL
Ashley Renae Lenz – Rockford, IL
Adriana Londono – South Beloit, IL
Denise M Mata – Machesney Park, IL
Katelyn Elizabeth Mernack – Davis Junction, IL
Ryan Wesley Mulligan – Rockford, IL
Alixandria Paige Sherbon – Roscoe, IL
Cindy Sue Shoultz – Surprise, AZ
Kayleigh Jo Sweeting – Roscoe, IL
Macy Rae Wilharm – Sumner, IA

WATERLOO

Danielle Lynn Ambrosy – Jesup, IA
Komivi Moise Amekedzi – Waterloo, IA
Traci Dawn Bahrenfuse – Tripoli, IA
Christian George Baumgartner – Readlyn, IA
Alex Thomas Beise – Cedar Falls, IA
Megan Marie Billick – Waterloo, IA
Ross Michael Chettinger – Waverly, IA
Christopher James Christianson – Waterloo, IA
Jonathon Richard Conkling – Waterloo, IA
Ami Jayne Cordes – Allison, IA
Ryan Alan Dabney – Cedar Falls, IA
Andria Joy Davis – Cedar Rapids, IA
Lisa Ann Dennis – Cedar Falls, IA
Jordan Ann Doland – Waterloo, IA
Laura Christina Duggan – Cedar Falls, IA
Sonia Ann Evans – Waverly, IA
Michael Even – Gilbertville, IA
Kasey Alyn Fahey – Cedar Falls, IA
Joni Lynn Federspiel – Independence, IA
Ashley Renee Frickson – Evansdale, IA
Ra’Shuna D Greer – Waterloo, IA
Terrance Terrell Greer – Waterloo, IA
Matthew Lee Gross – Jesup, IA
Alicia Annette Hesse – Readlyn, IA
Jacoby Leslie Hill – Cedar Falls, IA
Lara Jain-Marie Hilpipre – Brooklyn, IA
Seth William Hundley – Cedar Falls, IA
Christine Jeanne Jackson – Waterloo, IA
Marcus Darnell Jones – Waterloo, IA
Kianna Storm Kinkade – Waterloo, IA
Dawn Michelle Klein – Waterloo, IA
John Robert Kleitsch – Tripoli, IA
Nicole Marie Krueger – Sumner, IA
Amber Renae Lang – Cedar Falls, IA
David Duane Larson – Denver, IA
Michael Scott Marquart – Waterloo, IA
Samantha Nicole Meehan – Cedar Falls, IA
Lisa Kay Miller – Evansdale, IA
Sarah Cathryn Miller – Waterloo, IA
Kara Miner – Shell Rock, IA
Bethany Ann Oeltjenbruns – Waverly, IA
Jadde Patterson – Waterloo, IA
Alyson Lynn Peine – Fairbank, IA
Jasmine Nicole Randall – Dubuque, IA
Travis James Rigdon – Dunkerton, IA
Amanda R Ristvedt – Independence, IA
Jorge Rivera – Raymond, IA
Caleb Michael Sanderman – Waverly, IA
Deana Grace Schlitter – Cedar Falls, IA
Jill Deanna Schwickerath – Readlyn, IA
Matthew Omar Skurdal – Cedar Falls, IA
Abby Lynne Smith Woods – Evansdale, IA
Paris Mechelle Smith-Walker – Waterloo, IA
Ross Andrew Steinbronn – Waterloo, IA
Hannah Marie Swartzendruber – Waterloo, IA
Taylor Nicole Ternus – Walker, IA
Sabrina Margaret Thode – Waterloo, IA
William Neil Townsend – Cedar Falls, IA
Randi Jo Vick – Raymond, IA
Dawn M Vogel – Jesup, IA
Kayla Renae Weidenbacher – Waterloo, IA
Alexis Mae Wiegmann – Clarksville, IA

WAUSAU

Amy Michelle Biesel – Wausau, WI
Kelly Ryan Bundy – Menomonie, WI
Dawn Antonette Chuilli – Wittenberg, WI
Derek Scott Evers – Wausau, WI
Rebecca Ann Gartmann – Merrill, WI
Michael Gregory Kampmeier – Kaukauna, WI
Sarah Elizabeth Kolodziej – Mosinee, WI
Dylan Timothy Paszek – Wausau, WI
Teresa Teresa Rick – Kennan, WI
Ellissa Sue Samuels – Kronenwetter, WI
Rachael Lynn Tulickas – Wausau, WI

1 Comment on 2019 Fall Dean’s List announced

  1. Stephen D. Regan // January 27, 2020 at 11:02 pm // Reply

    Gee whiz, I used to DO the Dean’s List. I never MADE the Dean’s List.
    ~ Stephen D. Regan, former Academic Dean UIU

    Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: