Latest

2017 Summer Dean’s List

Upper Iowa University is pleased to announce the Dean’s List for the 2017 summer session. To be honored, a student must have earned a minimum 3.50 grade point average for the semester and be enrolled as a full-time undergraduate student.

The honored students and their respective majors are as follows:

Alexandria

Mark Anthony Brady – Pineville, LA – Criminal Justice
Shelby Lynn Brodnax – Marksville, LA – General Business
Kendra LaChelle Cherry – Pineville, LA – Business Administration
Lindsey Willis Cole – Alexandria, LA – Psychology
Brandy Nicole Cook – Marksville, LA – Criminal Justice
Sharika Monique Davis – Alexandria, LA – Psychology
Shirley Ann Dixon – Alexandria, LA – Human Services
Catherine Frances Evans – Pineville, LA – General Business
Chance Joseph Farace – Alexandria, LA – Accounting
Lakeidra D Gaines – Pineville, LA – Liberal Arts
Dejuanna Shavontae Gordon – Colfax, LA – Criminal Justice
Mary Jane Gresham – Oakdale, LA – Psychology
Brian E Henderson – Alexandria, LA – Social Science
Billie Jo Hulin – Pineville, LA – Psychology
Christopher Wayne Isaac – Dry Prong, LA – Business Administration
Melissa Ann Isaac – Dry Prong, LA – Liberal Arts
Marionette King – Alexandria, LA – Psychology
Steven Trevor Launsby – Ball, LA – Business Administration
Ingrid Charmaine McCall – Alexandria, LA – Human Services
LaQuanda Ann McGlory – Alexandria, LA – Accounting
James Luther Nichols – Pollock, LA – Public Administration
Natalie Louise O’Shee – Pineville, LA – Liberal Arts
Erica DeAnn Redic – Alexandria, LA – Health Services Administration
Quest St Jacobs – Alexandria, LA – Public Administration
Jerrica Clarece VanDyke – Pineville, LA – Psychology
Kimberline Evette Williams – Alexandria, LA – Psychology

Baton Rouge

Kristy Me’chelle Alexander – Baton Rouge, LA – Social Science
Chelsey Deshawn Cain – Baton Rouge, LA – Business Administration
Karen Ann Christmas – New Orleans, LA – Criminal Justice
Trinity Renee Domineck – Baton Rouge, LA – Criminal Justice
Atari Juanita Dunn – Baton Rouge, LA – Criminal Justice
Carlos Arnell Glover – Baton Rouge, LA – Management
Latrennia Jones Goins – Baton Rouge, LA – Psychology
Lamonica Marie Green – Baton Rouge, LA – Criminal Justice
Jaquonda Letrell Hill – Baton Rouge, LA – Sociology
Bianca Chanel Lowe – Denham Springs, LA – Human Services
Keira D’Ashely Martin – Baton Rouge, LA – Criminal Justice
Hillary McGregor – Saint James, LA – Criminal Justice
Tanisha Marie Mcpipe – Baton Rouge, LA – Social Science
Tressa Anita Riley – Baton Rouge, LA – Human Services
Alisha Lizel Russell – Baton Rouge, LA – Social Science
Lawanda K Shaw – Baton Rouge, LA – Human Services
Brittany Ann Smith – Baton Rouge, LA – Management
Andre Sylvester – Denham Springs, LA – Criminal Justice
Flora Ann Taylor – Baton Rouge, LA – Accounting
Dallas Gregory Turpin – Denham Springs, LA – Business Administration
Dominique Rachelle Williams – Erwinville, LA – Accounting

Blackhawk

Jonathon Joseph Baker – Monroe, WI – Accounting
Jamie LR Brown – Edgerton, WI – Human Resources Management
Eric Michael Dorweiler – Beloit, WI – Criminal Justice
Paul Heng – Janesville, WI – Business Administration
Shelly Lynn Jones-French – Janesville, WI – Human Resources Management
Bradley John Kaderly – Brodhead, WI – Criminal Justice
Camellia Rose Marvin – Juda, WI – Accounting
Amy Leigh Vertz – Dousman, WI – Psychology

Cedar Rapids

Judy Lynn Adams – Deep River, IA – Information Systems
Ryan Keith Anderson – Solon, IA – Sociology
Taylor Jean Fair – North Liberty, IA – Human Services
Natalie Anne Harwood – Cedar Rapids, IA – Sociology
Michael Timothy Holder – North Liberty, IA – Health Services Administration
Mellice Laurelle Jellison – Cedar Rapids, IA – Human Resources Management
Skylar Symone Kelsey – Cedar Rapids, IA – Accounting
Avery Allen Luedeman – Central City, IA – Information Technology
Candance Rose Neal – Toddville, IA – Human Services
Seth Owen Ott – Cedar Rapids, IA – Business Administration
Isaiah Michael Stoddard – Cedar Rapids, IA – Psychology
Michael Roy Uridil – Newhall, IA – Marketing

DeRidder

Tina Marie Whitaker – Deridder, LA – Business Administration

Des Moines

Paul Michael Alsted – West Des Moines, IA – Elementary Education
Roger William Bach – Grimes, IA – Management
Hattie F Bagbey – West Des Moines, IA – Prekindergarten-Grade Three
Jody Lynn Bean – West Des Moines, IA – Elementary Education
Rachel Ann Marie Beier – Newton, IA – Prekindergarten – Grade Three
Tamara Brase – West Des Moines, IA – Art
Dalton James Bredehoeft – Ankeny, IA – Management
Paul Edward Brisbois – Des Moines, IA – Business Administration
Janelle Renae Brown – Norwalk, IA – Graphic Design
Jeremy Lloyd Buckels – Ames, IA – Business Administration
Haley Marie Burgess – Urbandale, IA – Prekindergarten – Grade Three
Gunnar Lennon Campbell – Des Moines, IA – Psychology
Scott Andrew Chiri – Granger, IA – Public Administration
Travis Wesley Corlis – De Soto, IA – Business Administration
Dawn Kathryn Cullison – Des Moines, IA – Elementary Education
Alicia Anne Eben – West Des Moines, IA – Psychology
Stephanie Lynn Gilbert – Altoona, IA – Human Services
Ericka Ruth Harden – Newton, IA – Graphic Design
Chad Andrew Henrichs – Urbandale, IA – Management
Bridget Kay Jackson – Des Moines, IA – Human Services
Anthony C Jacobs – Prairie City, IA – Emergency/Disaster Management
Pamela Marie James – Adel, IA – Elementary Education
Teah Rose Kastendieck – Fort Dodge, IA – Elementary Education
Emma Kralik – Pleasant Hill, IA – Human Services
Gabriel Mark Lanz – Des Moines, IA – Information Technology
Jay R Lombard – West Des Moines, IA – Financial Management
Dillon Gary Lundy – De Soto, IA – Public Administration
Emmerly H Mai – Pleasant Hill, IA – Human Resources Management
Mackenzie Leigh McLellan – Johnston, IA – Health Services Administration
Sarah Eve Morlan – Jefferson, IA – Human Services
Sadhika Vinod Patel – Des Moines, IA – Accounting
Jared Michael Paullin – Des Moines, IA – Business Administration
Elizebeth Bailey Payton – Newton, IA – Elementary Education
Michelle Jean Perry – Norwalk, IA – Prekindergarten – Grade Three
Christopher Thomas Pienkowski – Carlisle, IA – All Social Science
Mitzi Diane Rasmussen – Milo, IA – Elementary Education
Alyson Michelle Rickabaugh – Windsor Heights, IA – Instructional Strategist: BD/LD/ID
Nathan Donald Ross – Boone, IA – Accounting
Crystal Faye Sales – Altoona, IA – Prekindergarten-Grade Three
Erick Robert Schrier – Polk City, IA – Health Services Administration
David Michael Schwerzler – West Des Moines, IA – Financial Management
Leigh Ann Stamer – Urbandale, IA – Instructional Strategist: BD/LD/ID
Leigha Fern Steger – Marion, IA – Human Services
Hiliary Victoria Uhlman – Waukee, IA – Elementary Education
Megan May Waite – Van Meter, IA – Prekindergarten – Grade Three
Benjamin Jacob Weiss – Grimes, IA – Psychology
Michael Brad Wilkening – Norwalk, IA – Business Administration
John Wolfe – Waukee, IA – Human Services

Elkhorn

John D Branch – Racine, WI – Human Services
Christina Diaz – Kenosha, WI – Human Services
Kandis Mae Gallentine – Salem, WI – Human Services
Dana Hauser – Burlington, WI – Psychology
Patrick Andrew Langston – Kenosha, WI – Business Administration
Sheika Lashane Miner – Kenosha, WI – Criminal Justice

Fayette

Tristan Lewis Beyer – Fairfax, IA – Exercise/Sport Studies
Suk Chun Susanna Ho – Kennedy Town, Hong Kong – Psychology
Alycia Ann Kelly – Saint Olaf, IA – Elementary Education
Billy Thomas Noecker – Decorah, IA – Elementary Education
Sabreena Natasha Zainal – Fayette, IA – Accounting

Fort Polk

Coalena Mishell Bleazard – Fort Polk, LA – Psychology
Justin L Broussard – Deridder, LA – Liberal Arts
Kerri Dawn Broussard – Deridder, LA – Liberal Arts
Kortney Rose Broussard – Deridder, LA – Psychology
Pamela MoNica McCullum – Leesville, LA – Business Administration
Brooke Christine Morecraft – New Llano, LA – Psychology
Alpha Durant Nims – Anacoc, LA – Social Science
Jessica Michelle Racca – New Llano, LA – Social Science
Marcella Rodriguez Argueta – Leesville, LA – Psychology
Diane Marie Williams – Deridder, LA – Business Administration

Fort Riley

Rebecca Lynn Basil – Junction City, KS – Management
Gina Jessica Choe – Junction City, KS – Business Administration
Ki’Era Capri Coleman – Joint Base Lewis McChord, WA – Criminal Justice
Rita Yaneth Flores – Fort Riley, KS – Business Administration
Kathryn Susanne Ladd – Fort Riley, KS – Psychology
Taneika Shunte’ Lee – Powder Springs, GA – Human Resources Management
Mario Medina-Rodriguez – Enterprise, KS – Social Science
Mario Dwayne Miramontez – Chapman, KS – Management
Jessica Lynett Niederquell – Manhattan, KS – Human Services
Clarence McCoy Rhodes – Junction City, KS – Business Administration
William James Simmons – Manhattan, KS – Business Administration
Brittney Anne Sturm – Manhattan, KS – Social Science
James Edward Thomas – Pensacola, FL – Business Administration
Samantha Leigh Tiroch – Manhattan, KS – Accounting

Fort Sill

Jason Edward Augusta – Cache, OK – Liberal Arts
Titus Paul Cara – Lawton, OK – General Business
Sally Ann Chance – Lawton, OK – Liberal Arts
Damien Ashanta Collier – Lawton, OK – Liberal Arts
Taylor Wayne Hatten – Lawton, OK – General Business
Tarese Danielle Holden – Fletcher, OK – Liberal Arts
Anthony Mark King – Charlotte, NC – Public Administration
Jessica Ann Myers – Fort Sill, OK – Business Administration
Phillip Allen Pryor – Elgin, OK – Liberal Arts
Johnnie Charles White – Cement, OK – General Business
Austin James Wolfe – Lawton, OK – General Business

Hong Kong

Kam Sao Au Yeung – Hong Kong – Psychology
Ka Yi Chan – Hong Kong – Psychology
Kin Hei Chan – New Territories, Hong Kong – Psychology
Siu Yin Celia Chan – Hong Kong – Psychology
Yuen Ching Tania Chan – Hong Kong – Psychology
Pui Ching Chan – Yuen Long, New Territories, Hong Kong – Psychology
Qian Chen – Hong Kong – Marketing
Yuen Kiu Cheung – Tsing Yi, Hong Kong – Psychology
Ming Yi Chien – Hong Kong – Psychology
Yim Ha Chow – Hong Kong – Psychology
Tak Kwong Chu – Hong Kong – Psychology
Mona Chung – Hong Kong – Psychology
Rabina Damai – Yuen Long, New Territories, Hong Kong – Psychology
Alan Carl Wai Fan – Hong Kong – Psychology
Ka Chun Fung – Hong Kong – Marketing
Ka Man Ho – Tsing Yi, Hong Kong – Marketing
Lai Yang Lily Hui – Hong Kong – Psychology
Wai Yan Hui – Shatin, Hong Kong – Psychology
Hon Sim HUI – Tai Po, Hong Kong – Psychology
Johannes Indarta – Hong Kong – Psychology
Muhammad Haris Khan – Hong Kong – Financial Management
Cheng Karen Ko – Kwun Tong, Hong Kong – Psychology
Ka Wai Jacqueline Ko – Kwun Tong, Hong Kong – Psychology
Wing Sum Kong – Hong Kong – Psychology
Sirinapha Krongyut – Hong Kong – Psychology
Chee Hang Jeffrey Douglas Kwok – Hong Kong – Psychology
Hiu Tung Lam – Hong Kong – Psychology
Tak Kin Lau – Hong Kong – Marketing
Li Li – Hong Kong – Marketing
Demuna Lingden Limbu – Hong Kong – Psychology
Wing Chung Lo – Hong Kong – Psychology
Yin Yung Isla Luk – Diamond Hill, Hong Kong – Psychology
Na Mai – Sheung Shui, New Territories, Hong Kong – Psychology
Tsz Lai Mak – Hong Kong – Management
Stefanie Anne Alix Medalla – Hong Kong – Psychology
Noelle Kristiene Naguit – Shatin, New Territories, Hong Kong – Psychology
Chi Chung Arthur Ng – Hong Kong – Psychology
Ping Ting Ng – Kwai Chung, Hong Kong – Psychology
Yuen Ting Ngan – Hong Kong – Psychology
Anjali Ashokkumar Patel – Hong Kong – Financial Management
Hoi Ching Poon – Hong Kong – Psychology
Aishwarya Prashanth Devan – Guangzhou, Guangdong, China – Management
Ashesh Rai – Hung Hom, Kowloon. Hong Kong – Management
Pui Man So – Kowloon, Hong Kong – Psychology
Jacqueline Christine Tobias – Chai Wan, Hong Kong – Psychology
Hiu Ching Wan – Sheung Wan, Hong Kong – Marketing
Rachel Whittle – Hong Kong – Management
Ching Han Wong – Hong Kong – Psychology
Lai Yin Wong – Hong Kong – Psychology
Fung Ming Woo – Hong Kong – Psychology
Yangyu Wu – Hong Kong – Marketing
Mei Ying Jaimie Yau – Shau Kei Wan, Hong Kong – Marketing
Yee Kuen Yau – Hong Kong – Psychology
Kai Kwan Yau – Wong Tai Sin, Kowloon, Hong Kong – Financial Management
Tsz Tung Yau – Hong Kong – Psychology
YinMi Ye – Hong Kong – Psychology
Ming Yeung – Hong Kong – Psychology
Kwun Ting Yip – Yuen Long, New Territories, Hong Kong – Psychology
Ching Fung Yu – Hong Kong – Psychology
Kei Chun Yu – Hong Kong – Psychology
Wai Ning Yu – Sai Wan Ho, Hong Kong – Psychology
JunYan Zhang – Hong Kong – Psychology

Madison

Cheri Austin Brenton – Middleton, WI – Human Resources Management
Brooke June Colstad – Sun Prairie, WI – Accounting
Kristi Terra Cottrell – Verona, WI – Human Resources Management
David Joseph Gowin – Fitchburg, WI – Accounting
Kristina Marie Kaprelian – Madison, WI – Psychology
Anthony James Koran – Middleton, WI – Human Resources Management
Kimberly Anne Koyle – Reedsburg, WI – Business Administration
Lauren Krause – Marshall, WI – Human Resources Management
Kelly Lathrop – Dodgeville, WI – Accounting
Marc LeBlanc – Saint Basile, New Brunswick, Canada – Liberal Arts
Teri Lynn Ott – Cross Plains, WI – Accounting
Elisabeth Brighton Ross – Madison, WI – Psychology
Nick Wade Seibert – Brodhead, WI – Business Administration
Kurt Thomas Smith – Middleton, WI – Business Administration
Jamie Marie Suchomel – Fitchburg, WI – Liberal Arts
Melanie Marie Vobora – Prairie Du Sac, WI – Accounting
Tara Mae Wedel – Baraboo, WI – Human Services
Brittany Wood – Cambridge, WI – Health Services Administration

Malaysia

Lis Syahira Basyirah Basharuddin – Selangor, Malaysia – Finance
Mohamad Shahid Mohd Shukri – Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia – Finance
Nurul Atiqah Zulkafree – Cheras, Selangor, Malaysia – Psychology

Milwaukee

Catrina Lavette Brooks – Oak Creek, WI – Human Services
Dennis Alan Carney – Cudahy, WI – Management
Heidi Susan Clement – Milwaukee, WI – Psychology
Anthony E Dailey – Milwaukee, WI – Human Services
Sheron Leta Johnson – Milwaukee, WI – Psychology
Sarah Lewandowski – Cudahy, WI – Business Administration
LaTosha Ann Logwood – Milwaukee, WI – Human Services
Monica Monique Montgomery – Milwaukee, WI – Health Services Administration
Tyecha L Pettigrew – Milwaukee, WI – Business Administration
Matt Rocque – Milwaukee, WI – Health Services Administration
Domenic Santoro – Brown Deer, WI – Business Administration
Broderick Markeith Summerville – Milwaukee, WI – Business Administration
Joseph Shane Tripp – Milwaukee, WI – Human Services
Theresa Ann VerVooren – Watertown, WI – Health Services Administration
Willie Weaver-Bey – Milwaukee, WI – Business Administration
Matthew S Wegner – Mukwonago, WI – Management
Mai See Yang – Milwaukee, WI – Human Services
Jessica Galacion Zavala – Milwaukee, WI – Accounting

New Orleans

Larry James Adams – Metairie, LA – Criminal Justice
Chad Christopher Alexie – Alexandria, LA – Human Resources Management
Arnisha Lashal Ambrose – Slidell, LA – Criminal Justice
Travis I Brooks – New Orleans, LA – Liberal Arts
Jonathan Lane Burnette – Arabi, LA – Public Administration
Kayla Lynn Campbell – Violet, LA – Psychology
Keith Anthony Chaney – Gretna, LA – Criminal Justice
Richard Joseph Chauppetta – Chalmette, LA – Criminal Justice
Casey Aaron Coker – Meraux, LA – Accounting
Christie Marie Coker – Meraux, LA – Human Services
Sandy Davis Cyres – New Orleans, LA – Liberal Arts
Barrin Williams Davis – Meraux, LA – Business Administration
Dustin Paul Ducote – New Orleans, LA – Criminal Justice
Kurt Aaron Eischen – New Orleans, LA – Criminal Justice
Amanda Heffker Falgout – Chalmette, LA – Business Administration
Assata Forbes – Marrero, LA – Psychology
Kenneth Wayne Gill – New Orleans, LA – Criminal Justice
Myia’ Brianne Hunt – Slidell, LA – Sociology
Delika Kentrell Jones – New Orleans, LA – Criminal Justice
Latoya Marie Jones – Chalmette, LA – Psychology
Lawrence Jones – New Orleans, LA – Criminal Justice
Brittany Victoria Marigny – New Orleans, LA – Liberal Arts
Kelly Marie Marquize – New Orleans, LA – Psychology
Shacretta Pearson – New Orleans, LA – Liberal Arts
Christina Phyllis Pellebon – Arabi, LA – Business Administration
Elizabeth Annie Pembrick – Violet, LA – Liberal Arts
Troy Anthony Pichon – New Orleans, LA – Criminal Justice
Ashley Ann Powell – Abita Springs, LA – Business Administration
Sandra Renetta Price – Slidell, LA – Liberal Arts
Cinnamon Rochon – New Orleans, LA – Social Science
Jessica Lynn Siebens – New Orleans, LA – Criminal Justice
Trudy Turner – New Orleans, LA – Liberal Arts
Carolyn Ellen Weiser – Chalmette, LA – Human Services
Denise Smothers Wiltz – New Orleans, LA – Liberal Arts

Nursing

Stella-Khan Mezoh Aaron Bodelaire – West Des Moines, IA – Nursing
Taylor Marie Bakker – West Des Moines, IA – Nursing
Emily Marie Bingham – Corydon, IA – Nursing
Madison Breann Boeck – Waukee, IA – Nursing
Hope Elizabeth Bourland – Des Moines, IA – Nursing
Kristine Louise Byer – East Moline, IL – Nursing
Aubri Darlene Hansen – Dysart, IA – Nursing
Lori Lynnae Hansen – Waterloo, IA – Nursing
Allie Jo Helmuth – Iowa City, IA – Nursing
Kristin Jelmeland – Iowa Falls, IA – Nursing
Sabrina Marie Joebgen – Fredericksburg, IA – Nursing
Jenna Leigh Kester – Gilbert, IA – Nursing
Logan Joy Morrison – North Liberty, IA – Nursing
Nicole Lynn Sager – Urbandale, IA – Nursing
Lindsey Anne Steele – Des Moines, IA – Nursing
Rachel Janet Stone – Waukon, IA – Nursing
Heather Suzanne Wellington – Queen Creek, AZ – Nursing

Online Program

Rita Gay Baumann – Houston, TX – Management
Chantel Renee Blair – Primghar, IA – Psychology
Beatrice Cofer – Rochester, MN – Human Resources Management
Bridget Theresa Coombs – Douglasville, GA – Human Services
Melanie Anne Dean – Klemme, IA – Accounting
Ashley Grummel – Elk Grove, CA – Psychology
Angelia Marie Hermsen – Worthington, IA – Business Administration
Janelle Marie Hess – Sherrill, IA – Accounting
Nicole Marie Hoerschelman – Dubuque, IA – Human Services
Jamison Thomas Jeter – Augusta, GA – Management
Danial Jason Jewell – Terre Haute, IN – Social Science
Keith Wayne King – Bremerton, WA – Public Administration
Jessica Hailey Martens – Gowrie, IA – Accounting
Sara Jayne McLain – Atkins, IA – Human Services
Sean Michael Monahan – Sacramento, CA – Accounting
Tehra Suzette Moore – Duncombe, IA – Criminal Justice
Amber Morse – Edenton, NC – Human Resources Management
Bridget Devota Richards – Sioux Rapids, IA – Human Services
Kevin N Schroeder – Cedar Rapids, IA – Information Technology
Erica Dawn Scott – Sioux Falls, SD – Psychology
Daniel Luis Zurita – San Antonio, TX – Public Administration

Prairie du Chien

Lisa Marie Beatty – Monona, IA – Psychology
Sue Ellen Hanger – Prairie Du Chien, WI – Accounting
Courtney Samantha Hedeman – Luana, IA – Human Services
Esley Jo Henkes – Lansing, IA – Financial Management
Brianna Renee Kolman – Muscoda, WI – Human Services
Emily Kay Krambeer – Mc Gregor, IA – Human Services
Jessica Ann Lisowski – Mondovi, WI – Human Services
Glenda Lynn Loomis – Boscobel, WI – Psychology
Misty Dawn Molzof – Boscobel, WI – Public Administration
Anna Romanovna Schmitz – Chaseburg, WI – Criminal Justice
Eric Joseph Van Horn – Monona, IA – Criminal Justice

Quad Cities

Wilson Jesus Amely – Clinton, IA – Elementary Education
McKinzie Kay Bark – Camanche, IA – Elementary Education
Lisa Ann Burt – Bettendorf, IA – Business Administration
Kyle Andrew Davis – Blue Grass, IA – Business Administration
Kaelyn Faye Dierickx-Amely – Clinton, IA – Elementary Education
Olivia Blaire Harper – Davenport, IA – Elementary Education
Julie Ann Haugen – Durant, IA – Elementary Education
Jeffery Kent Haynes – Bettendorf, IA – Business Administration
Amy Kay Henze – Bettendorf, IA – Business Administration
Caitlyn Elizabeth Jackson – De Witt, IA – Health Services Administration
Sarah Evelyn Justin – Davenport, IA – Elementary Education
Tina Deanna Katzenburger – Davenport, IA – Business Administration
Stephanie Ann Littig – Davenport, IA – Elementary Education
Carissa Joy Marx – Clinton, IA – Criminal Justice
Ann Margaret Moss-Taylor – Davenport, IA – Sociology
Ryan Lee Sawyer – Lowden, IA – Accounting
Caitlyn Lindsay Smith – Davenport, IA – Human Resources Management
Andrea Lee Tollefson – Davenport, IA – Elementary Education
Melissa Jane Trumbo – Davenport, IA – Elementary Education
Sarah Jean Van Acker – Bettendorf, IA – Accounting
Constance Adrienne Williams – Davenport, IA – Elementary Education
Brittany Winchell – Monroe, WI – Business Administration

Rockford

Alyssa Evelyn Behmer – Stillman Valley, IL – Business Administration
Brittany Anne Brummett – Rockford, IL – Human Services
James R Bryson – Machesney Park, IL – Criminal Justice
Catherine Elizabeth Buklis – Rockford, IL – Human Services
Erica Crystal Chapple – Rockford, IL – Human Services
Krista Cornn – Belvidere, IL – Psychology
Laura Lynn Cruz – Rockford, IL – Health Services Administration
Jordan Elizabeth Diehl – Rockford, IL – Business Administration
Dawn Durkin – Rockford, IL – Business Administration
Dante Adam Elmer – Rockford, IL – Business Administration
Rebecca Shay Francis – Rockford, IL – Business Administration
Joanne Elizabeth Kruger – Machesney Park, IL – Accounting
Ashley Renae Lenz – Rockford, IL – Criminal Justice
Shayla Prunty – Rockford, IL – Business Administration

Waterloo

Donna Marie Bausch – Elgin, IA – Prekindergarten-Grade Three
Sarah L Behrens – Waterloo, IA – Business Administration
Carissa Jeanette Beierschmitt – Fairbank, IA – Business Administration
Megan Marie Billick – Waterloo, IA – Elementary Education
Emily Jayne Bloom – Waterloo, IA – Information Technology
Joshua Dean Boyce – Waterloo, IA – Business Administration
Jessica Lynn Bullerman – Evansdale, IA – Business Administration
Karissa Lorraine Butikofer – Hawkeye, IA – Prekindergarten – Grade Three
Drew Glen Thomas Christensen – Elk Run Heights, IA – General Business
Megan Emma Crooks – Ionia, IA – Human Services
Jenna Kaye Curran – Waterloo, IA – Public Administration
Andria Joy Davis – Cedar Rapids, IA – Prekindergarten – Grade Three
Mary Elizabeth Eaton – Cedar Rapids, IA – Elementary Education
Alyssa Janae Feldmann – Haverhill, IA – Sociology
Lisa Marie Forcier – Fairbank, IA – Health Services Administration
Anna Marie Greve – Harlan, IA – Human Services
Tia Lynn Gutierrez – Cedar Falls, IA – Sociology
Sulejman Hadzic – Waterloo, IA – Business Administration
Rachel Joan Hicks – La Porte City, IA – Human Services
Melissa Rose Higgins – Waterloo, IA – Accounting
Adam John Hix – Waterloo, IA – Business Administration
Barbara Jean Johnson – La Porte City, IA – Business Administration
Codie Grace Johnson – Aplington, IA – Elementary Education
Jarod Michael Johnson – Waverly, IA – Management
Sydnie Farron Johnson – Janesville, IA – Business Administration
Alma Kantarevic – Waterloo, IA – Psychology
Patricia Ann Kelleher – Denver, IA – Business Administration
Candi Marie Kidd – Waterloo, IA – Management
Jennifer Lyn Kohlmeyer – Waterloo, IA – Social Science
Cody Joe Kresser – Jesup, IA – Management
Kyla D Krouse – Waterloo, IA – Instructional Strategist: BD/LD/ID
Rachel Ann Kruger – Waterloo, IA – Human Resources Management
Kelci Catherine Krull – Clarksville, IA – Human Resources Management
Tonya Marie Mastin – Waterloo, IA – Elementary Education
Katelyn Alexis McDermott – Waterloo, IA – Management
Megan Elizabeth McGhee – Waterloo, IA – Accounting
Andrew James Metcalf – Waterloo, IA – Business Administration
Brian Ray Miller – Waterloo, IA – Human Services
Brenda Mae Nagle – Waterloo, IA – Business Administration
Lindsay Rae Niebuhr – Fairbank, IA – Elementary Education
Selvedina Nuhanovic – Waterloo, IA – Human Resources Management
Stacy Lynn Paulsen – Cedar Falls, IA – Human Services
Laurie Sue Post – Fayette, IA – Prekindergarten – Grade Three
Serena Lynann Ruth – Waverly, IA – Psychology
Jill Deanna Schwickerath – Readlyn, IA – Elementary Education
Jodi Lynn Sharaan – Waterloo, IA – Human Services
Leslie Ann Sherrer – Waterloo, IA – Psychology
Alex James Smith – Fairbank, IA – Information Technology
Aren Elizabeth Souhrada – Hampton, IA – Human Services
Morgan Danielle Stanhope – Janesville, IA – Business Administration
Renee Marie Steimel – Waterloo, IA – Human Resources Management
Celsey Steelman Stevenson – Conrad, IA – Human Resources Management
Rebecca Lynn Swyers – Tripoli, IA – Human Resources Management
Alexis Anne Thompson – Janesville, IA – Business Administration
Paige Lammers Wenger – Ryan, IA – Elementary Education

Wausau

Kyle Michael Byrne – Wausau, WI – Accounting
LaTanya Marie Campbell – Wausau, WI – Human Services
Courtney Marie Czaja – Stratford, WI – Accounting
Sarah Megan Eckert – Phillips, WI – Human Services
Priscilla Kay Fleming – Wausau, WI – Psychology
Connor Darrin Funk – Rhinelander, WI – Accounting
Bonnie Lea Gauerke – Schofield, WI – Management
Emily Jo Meverden – Schofield, WI – Human Services
Jenna Carol Trittin – Schofield, WI – Accounting

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: